ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 98-365시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. Microsoft인증 98-365덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 98-365덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 Microsoft인증98-365시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. Microsoft인증98-365 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이Microsoft인증98-365시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Microsoft인증98-365인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다
시험 번호/코드: 98-365
시험 이름: Microsoft (Windows Server Administration Fundamentals)
많은 사이트에서 Microsoft인증 98-365시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 98-365덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 98-365시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 98-365덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. Microsoft인증 98-365시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 98-365덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.
98-365 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/98-365.html
NO.1 How much RAM does Windows Server 2008 R2 Foundation Edition support?
A. 8 GB
B. 16 GB
C. 32 GB
D. 64 GB
E. 128 GB
Answer: C
Microsoft자료 98-365최신덤프 98-365인증
NO.2 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You need to install Windows Server 2008 R2 in
unattended mode over the LAN. Which of the following technologies would you use?
A. WDS
B. PXE
C. TCP/IP
D. SysPrep
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-365덤프 98-365 98-365 98-365자료
NO.3 Which of the following statements regarding server hardware is TRUE?
A. Data temporarily stored on RAM and is lost when the computer is rebooted.
B. RAM and hard disk drives are secondary data storage devices.
C. Data stored on RAM is used to initialize the server when it boots up.
D. Data temporarily stored on ROM and is lost when the computer is rebooted.
Answer: A
Microsoft덤프 98-365 98-365 98-365
NO.4 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You want to upgrade the operating system from
Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition without needing to
reconfigure the server or the applications installed on it. What type of installation should you perform?
A. You should perform a clean installation.
B. You should perform an unattended installation.
C. You should perform an in-place upgrade installation.
D. You should perform a Windows Deployment Services installation.
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-365자격증 98-365시험문제
NO.5 Which of the following statements is true regarding UTP network cable?
A. The UTP network cable consists of 8 pairs of twisted wires.
B. The UTP network cable terminates in a RJ-11 connector.
C. The UTP network cable consists of 4 pairs of twisted wires.
D. The UTP network cable terminates in a USB connector.
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-365시험문제 98-365시험문제 98-365최신덤프 98-365자료 98-365시험문제
NO.6 ABC.com has sever computers running Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition, Windows
Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition, Windows Server 2008 SP1 32-bit Standard Edition, Windows
Server 2008 SP1 64-bit Standard Edition and Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition. On which of
these computers can you perform an in-place upgrade to Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise Edition?
A. All of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server
2008 SP1 32-bit Standard Edition.
B. All of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 32-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows Server
2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition.
C. None of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition and Windows
Server 2008 SP1 64-bit Standard Edition.
D. None of the computers except Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition.
E. None of the computers except Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit Enterprise Edition.
Answer: C
Microsoft자격증 98-365 pdf 98-365 dumps 98-365 98-365자격증
NO.7 How much RAM does a system require to run Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard Edition?
A. 128 MB
B. 512 MB
C. 1 GB
D. 4 GB
E. 8 GB
F. 16 GB
Answer: B
Microsoft dump 98-365기출문제 98-365 98-365인증
NO.8 Which of the following provides a minimum server environment?
A. Virtualization
B. Windows PE
C. BareMetal Server
D. Server Core
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 98-365 pdf 98-365 98-365 98-365최신덤프
NO.9 In which of the following file formats are the installation files for Windows Server 2008 R2 stored when
you perform an installation using WDS?
A. In the .wds format.
B. In the .wim format.
C. In the .exe format.
D. In the .ini format.
E. In the .bat format.
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf 98-365 98-365
NO.10 The ______ port is currently the most common port used to connect the latest keyboard and mouse
devices to server?
A. d-sub
B. ps/2
C. firewire
D. usb
E. e-sata
Answer: D
Microsoft자료 98-365 dumps 98-365 dumps 98-365 dump
NO.11 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You want to install Windows Server 2008 R2
Enterprise Edition without needing to manually enter configuration information in the GUI dialog boxes.
What type of installation should you perform?
A. You should perform an unattended installation.
B. You should perform a clean installation.
C. You should perform an in-place upgrade installation.
D. You should perform a SysPrep Image deployment installation.
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-365 dumps 98-365자격증 98-365덤프 98-365
NO.12 Which of the following represents the primary function of a server?
A. To provide the server role in the organization's network.
B. To provide client access to the organization's network.
C. To provide services to client computers on the organization's network.
D. To prevent unauthorized access to the organization's network.
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-365시험문제 98-365
NO.13 You work as a server administrator at ABC.com. You need to create a disk image of Windows Server
2008 R2 installation. Which of the following apps should you use?
A. You should use ImageX.
B. You should use Windows PE.
C. You should use SysPrep.
D. You should use Windows Explorer.
Answer: C
Microsoft 98-365 dumps 98-365자료
NO.14 Which of the following represents the primary subsystem on a server.? (Choose ALL that apply)
A. cpu
B. usb
C. memory
D. data storage
Answer: A,C,D
Microsoft dumps 98-365 98-365 98-365 98-365
NO.15 In order to install the latest system BIOS you need to ______ the BIOS.
A. flash
B. update
C. upgrade
D. refresh
Answer: A
Microsoft 98-365 98-365자격증 98-365
ITExamDump는 저희 제품을 구매한 분들이 100%통과율을 보장해드리도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. ITExamDump를 선택한것은 시험패스와 자격증취득을 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 믿음직한 Microsoft인증 98-365덤프를 공부해보세요.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기