2013년 7월 10일 수요일

ISM 630-007 덤프자료

인테넷에 검색하면 ISM 630-007시험덤프공부자료가 헤아릴수 없을 정도로 많이 검색됩니다. 그중에서ITExamDump의ISM 630-007제품이 인지도가 가장 높고 가장 안전하게 시험을 패스하도록 지름길이 되어드릴수 있습니다.


ISM 630-007인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이ISM 630-007인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서ISM 630-007인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건ISM 630-007시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.


ITExamDump에서는 전문ISM 630-007인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음ISM 630-007인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.ISM 630-007인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.


최근 더욱 많은 분들이ISM인증630-007시험에 도전해보려고 합니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분들의 시간돠 돈을 절약해드리기 위하여 저렴한 가격에 최고의 품질을 지닌 퍼펙트한ISM인증630-007시험덤플르 제공해드려 고객님의 시험준비에 편안함을 선물해드립니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어보세요.


많은 시간과 돈이 필요 없습니다. 30분이란 특별학습가이드로 여러분은ISM 630-007인증시험을 한번에 통과할 수 있습니다, ITExamDump에서ISM 630-007시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷한 덤프만 제공합니다.


ISM 630-007인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는ISM 630-007있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약ISM 630-007자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.


현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,ISM 630-007자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은ISM 630-007관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한ISM 630-007문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는ISM 630-007문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.


시험 번호/코드: 630-007

시험 이름: ISM (C.P.M. Module 3: Value Enhancement Strategies)

630-007 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/630-007.html


NO.1 Which of the following is the FIRST step in standardization?
A. Collecting data.
B. Simplifying standards.
C. Establishing objectives.
D. Publicizing the program.
Answer. A

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.2 When is the timing of purchases MOST important?
A. When a market has price and supply stability.
B. When a market has price and supply instability.
C. When a market has unstable supply with predictable prices.
D. When a market has reasonably stable supply with substantial fluctuation in prices.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.3 Which of the following is NOT an appropriate consideration when seeking to
mitigate seasonal capacity issues?
A. Safety stock levels.
B. Transportation costs.
C. Forecasting accuracy.
D. Seasonal sales forecasts.
Answer. B

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.4 Which of the following represents the MOST common reason for a public or
nonprofit corporation to use lease/purchase agreements to obtain equipment?
A. To gain tax advantages.
B. To avoid capital expenditures.
C. To reduce maintenance needs.
D. To gain depreciation advantages.
Answer. B

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.5 You work as a purchaser at KillTest. You are negotiating a contract for which
production and delivery will be stretched out over a 24-month period. You want to
get the best price. Which of the following should you include in the contract?
A. A provision to accept all material produced under the contract.
B. A provision to cover changes in rates for material and labor.
C. A provision to eliminate penalties for late deliveries.
D. A provision to cover unforeseen production delays.
Answer. B

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.6 When would a purchasing manager generally use a third-party lease as a financing
instrument?
A. When purchasing equipment from the manufacturer with someone else's money.
B. When acquiring equipment from one party and maintenance from another.
C. When arranging an assignment agreement with a bank.
D. When transferring the asset to the internal customer.
Answer. A

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.7 Which of the following represents the MAIN reason why a fully documented
permanent summary record of a "make-or-buy" analysis should be maintained?
A. To respond to charges of favoritism by unsuccessful bidders.
B. To serve as a useful source of information in future situations.
C. To support cost-of-goods-sold (CGS) figures for tax purposes.
D. To justify the participation of all departments that were involved in the analysis.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.8 Which of the following statements is FALSE?
A. An operational lease has a non-cancelable term varying from hours to years.
B. An operational lease is a total financial commitment by the lessor.
C. In operational leases, payments are fixed payments per period.
D. Operational leases stress service.
Answer. B

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.9 Which of the following BEST describes the difference between evaluation of a
product and value analysis?
A. Value analysis is more concerned with "make-or-buy" issues.
B. Evaluation of a product is more concerned with cost issues.
C. Value analysis focuses more on economy and efficiency.
D. Value analysis is more concerned with product liability.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.10 Which of the following should a purchaser utilize when there is a need to minimize
financial risk in a sensitive market?
A. Cash flow management.
B. Long-term relationships.
C. Market demand analysis.
D. Hedging using futures contracts.
Answer. D

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.11 Which of the following favors making the part in a "make-or-buy" decision?
A. When design secrecy is required.
B. When volume requirements are small.
C. When production facilities are limited.
D. When there is a desire to maintain a multiple-source policy.
Answer. A

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.12 Which of the following criteria would a project or process targeted for improvement
generally NOT meet?
A. It is in the process of change.
B. It is relevant to a key product or service issue.
C. It is within the control or influence of the team.
D. It is likely to contribute to organizational goals.
Answer. A

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.13 Which of the following do NOT provide economic forecasts?
A. ISM Report On Business(r).
B. Bureau of Labor Statistics.
C. Department of Commerce.
D. Thomas Register.
Answer. D

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.14 KillTest has been experiencing numerous stockouts on a production item.
Which of the following is LEAST likely to cause this problem?
A. Faulty sales forecasts.
B. Incorrect order points.
C. Increased supplier prices.
D. Problems with incoming shipments.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.15 Which of the following should generally make a "make-or-buy" decision?
A. Engineering Management.
B. Purchasing Management.
C. Production Management.
D. General Management.
Answer. D

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.16 Which of the following represents the BEST strategy for minimizing price risk in a
falling market?
A. Hedging.
B. Forward buying.
C. Hand-to-mouth buying.
D. Buying to requirements.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.17 Which of the following are the two basic categories of costs associated with
inventories from a management point of view?
A. Supplies and services costs.
B. Storage and incremental costs.
C. Carrying costs and acquisition costs.
D. Obsolescence and deterioration costs.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.18 Which of the following can be used to spot abnormalities in a process, as well as
compare actual measurements to customer or engineering specifications, and show
if a distribution is centered at an expected place?
A. Pareto charts.
B. Area graphs.
C. Histograms.
D. Pie graphs.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.19 What is generally the PRIMARY motivation for outsourcing in the health care
sector?
A. To reduce technological risk.
B. To shift patient liability.
C. To reduce labor costs.
D. To implement JIT.
Answer. C

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

NO.20 Which of the following is the MOST commonly sought-after piece of inventory
information?
A. The date the inventory is taken.
B. The current price of the items.
C. Inventory I.D. numbers.
D. Quantities.
Answer. D

ISM   630-007자격증   630-007자격증   630-007자료

이 글을 보시게 된다면ISM인증 630-007시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. ISM인증 630-007시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의ISM인증 630-007덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의ISM인증 630-007덤프는 고객님께서 ISM인증 630-007시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기