2013년 7월 10일 수요일

ISEB 자격증 BH0-006 시험덤프

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은BH0-006시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.


많은 사이트에서 ISEB인증 BH0-006시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의ISEB인증 BH0-006덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.


ITExamDump 에서는 IT인증시험에 대비한 퍼펙트한ISEB 인증BH0-006덤프를 제공해드립니다. 시험공부할 시간이 충족하지 않은 분들은ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는ISEB 인증BH0-006덤프로 시험준비를 하시면 자격증 취득이 쉬워집니다. 덤프를 구매하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 받을수 있습니다.


네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은ISEB인증 BH0-006시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 ISEB인증 BH0-006덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. ISEB인증 BH0-006덤프에는ISEB인증 BH0-006시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. ISEB인증 BH0-006시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.


ITExamDump는 여러분이 ISEB인증BH0-006시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. ISEB인증BH0-006 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이ISEB인증BH0-006시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump ISEB인증BH0-006인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다


시험 번호/코드: BH0-006

시험 이름: ISEB (ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management)

BH0-006 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/BH0-006.html


NO.1 Which of the following Availability Management activities are considered to be proactive as opposed to
reactive?
1. Risk assessment
2. Testing of resilience mechanisms
3. Monitoring of component availability
A.All of the above
B.1 and 2 only
C.1 and 3 only
D.2 and 3 only WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.2 Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have
met their targets?
A.Continual Service Improvement
B.Business Relationship Management
C.Service Level Management
D.Availability ManagementWArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB최신덤프   BH0-006최신덤프   BH0-006

NO.3 Which of the following activities is NOT a part of the Deming Cycle?
A.Act
B.Plan
C.Do
D.Coordinate WArialZ
ANSWER: d

ISEB자료   BH0-006자격증   BH0-006기출문제   BH0-006 dumps   BH0-006 dump

NO.4 Which of the following is a responsibility of Supplier Management?
A.Development, negotiation and agreement of Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
B.Development, negotiation and agreement of contracts
C.Development, negotiation and agreement of the Service Portfolio
D.Development, negotiation and agreement of organizational Level Agreements (OLAs)WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006자격증   BH0-006 dumps   BH0-006기출문제

NO.5 Defining the processes needed to operate a new service is part of:
A.Service Design: Design the processes
B.Service Strategy: Develop the offerings
C.Service Transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D.Service Operation: IT Operations Management WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006시험문제   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.6 "Service Management is a set of specialised organizational capabilities for providing value to
customers in the form of services".
These specialised organizational capabilities include which of the following?
A.Applications and Infrastructure
B.Functions and Processes
C.Service Pipeline and Service Catalogue
D.Markets and Customers WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.7 Which processes review Underpinning Contracts on a regular basis?
A.Supplier Management and Service Level Management
B.Supplier Management and Demand Management
C.Demand Management and Service Level Management
D.Supplier Management, Demand Management and Service Level Management WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006 pdf   BH0-006최신덤프   BH0-006 dumps

NO.8 Which of the following is NOT an example of a Service Provider Type?
A.Internal service provider
B.External service provider
C.Third-party provider
D.Shared services unit WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB인증   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 dumps

NO.9 The BEST definition of an Incident is:
A.An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service
B.An unplanned interruption or reduction in the quality of an IT Service
C.Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned
D.Any disruption to service that is reported to the Service Desk, regardless of whether the service is
impacted or not WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB덤프   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006덤프   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.10 Within Service Design, what is the key output handed over to Service Transition?
A.Measurement, methods and metrics
B.Service Design Package
C.Service Portfolio Design
D.Process definitions WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB덤프   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.11 Implementation of ITIL Service Management requires preparing and planning the effective and
efficient use of:
A.People, Process, Partners, Suppliers
B.People, Process, Products, Technology
C.People, Process, Products, Partners
D.People, Products, Technology, Partners WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006자격증   BH0-006

NO.12 What would be the next step in the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model after:
1. What is the vision?
2. Where are we now?
3. Where do we want to be?
4. How do we get there?
5. Did we get there?
6. ?
A.What is the Return On Investment (ROI)?
B.How much did it cost?
C.How do we keep the momentum going?
D.What is the Value On Investment (VOI)?WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB인증   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006 dump   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.13 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A.Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
B.Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
C.Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service Portfolio
D.Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service CatalogueWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006인증

NO.14 A change process model should include:
1. The steps that should be taken to handle the change with any dependences or co-processing defined,
including handling issues and unexpected events
2. Responsibilities; who should do what, including escalation
3. Timescales and thresholds for completion of the actions
4. Complaints procedures
A.1, 2 and 3 only
B.All of the above
C.1 and 2 only
D.1, 2 and 4 only WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006자료   BH0-006   BH0-006기출문제   BH0-006

NO.15 Which is the BEST definition of a Configuration Item (CI)?
A.An item of hardware or software registered in the asset database
B.A collection of information used to describe a hardware or software item
C.An asset, service component or other item that is, or will be, under the control of Configuration
Management
D.Information recorded by the Service Desk when an Incident is reportedWArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.16 Which of the following activities are helped by recording relationships between Configuration Items
(CIs)?
1. Assessing the impact and cause of Incidents and Problems
2. Assessing the impact of proposed Changes
3. Planning and designing a Change to an existing service
4. Planning a technology refresh or software upgrade
A.1 and 2 only
B.All of the above
C.1, 2 and 4 only
D.1, 3 and 4 onlyWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006자료   BH0-006인증

NO.17 Implementation of ITIL Service Management requires preparing and planning the effective and
efficient use of:
A.People, Process, Partners, Suppliers
B.People, Process, Products, Technology
C.People, Process, Products, Partners
D.People, Products, Technology, Partners WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006인증   BH0-006 dump   BH0-006자격증

NO.18 Which stage of the Change Management process deals with what should be done if the change is
unsuccessful?
A.Remediation Planning
B.Categorization
C.Prioritization
D.Review and Close WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006 dump   BH0-006

NO.19 What would you use the seven Rs of Change Management for?
A.To assist with the impact analysis for a Change request
B.To review changes after they have been implemented
C.To allocate the roles and responsibilities during the Change Management process
D.To act as a framework for implementing a ChangeWArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.20 Which of the following do Service Metrics measure?
A.Processes and functions
B.Maturity and cost
C.The end to end service
D.Infrastructure availability WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006덤프   BH0-006

NO.21 The consideration of business outcomes and value creation are principles of which part of the Service
Lifecycle?
A.Continual Service Improvement
B.Service Strategy
C.Service Design
D.Service TransitionWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006   BH0-006 dumps   BH0-006   BH0-006기출문제

NO.22 Which of the following BEST describes 'Partners' in the phrase "People, Processes, Products and
Partners"?
A.Suppliers, manufacturers and vendors
B.Customers
C.Internal departments
D.The Facilities Management function WArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB pdf   BH0-006   BH0-006자료   BH0-006

NO.23 Which of the following would be defined as part of every process?
1. Roles
2. Activities
3. Functions
4. Responsibilities
A.1 and 3 only
B.All of the above
C.2 and 4 only
D.1, 2 and 4 only WArialZ
ANSWER: d

ISEB   BH0-006최신덤프   BH0-006

NO.24 Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of
all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?
A.Service Level Management
B.Service Catalogue Management
C.Demand Management
D.Service TransitionWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB   BH0-006최신덤프   BH0-006덤프

NO.25 Which of the following do Technology metrics measure?
A.Components
B.Processes
C.The end to end service
D.Customer satisfactionWArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB dump   BH0-006   BH0-006기출문제   BH0-006인증   BH0-006자료

NO.26 Which of the following statements about communication within Service Operation are CORRECT?
1. All communication must have an intended purpose or resultant action
2. Communication should not take place without a clear audience
A.1 only
B.2 only
C.Both of the above
D.None of the above WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB최신덤프   BH0-006시험문제   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006시험문제

NO.27 A Known Error has been raised after diagnosis of a Problem was complete but before a workaround
has been found. Is this a valid approach?
A.Yes
B.No, the workaround must be found before a Known Error is created
C.No, a Known Error can only be raised after the permanent resolution has been implemented
D.No, a Known Error must be raised at the same time as a problemWArialZ
ANSWER: a

ISEB인증   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006기출문제   BH0-006인증

NO.28 Which of the following is NOT a benefit of using public frameworks and standards?
A.Knowledge of public frameworks is more likely to be widely distributed
B.They are always free ensuring they can be implemented quickly
C.They are validated across a wide range of environments making them more robust
D.They make collaboration between organizations easier by giving a common language WArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB인증   BH0-006   BH0-006 dumps   BH0-006   BH0-006최신덤프

NO.29 What does a service always deliver to customers?
A.Applications
B.Infrastructure
C.Value
D.Resources WArialZ
ANSWER: c

ISEB시험문제   BH0-006시험문제   BH0-006   BH0-006   BH0-006

NO.30 In the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) model, the stage 'How do we get there?' is underpinned
by which set of activities?
A.Baseline assessments
B.Service and process improvements
C.Taking measurements and recording metrics
D.Setting measurement targetsWArialZ
ANSWER: b

ISEB시험문제   BH0-006시험문제   BH0-006자료   BH0-006인증

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 ISEB인증 BH0-006덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 ISEB인증 BH0-006시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. ISEB인증 BH0-006 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면ISEB인증 BH0-006시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기