2013년 7월 15일 월요일

도비 Hitachi HH0-110 시험

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-110덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된Hitachi인증 HH0-110덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.


Hitachi인증사에서 주췌하는 HH0-110시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.


발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은Hitachi인증 HH0-110시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-110시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의Hitachi인증 HH0-110 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든Hitachi인증 HH0-110덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-110덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.


Hitachi인증HH0-110시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득한다면 여러분의 미래에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Hitachi인증HH0-110시험자격증은 it업계에서도 아주 인지도가 높고 또한 알아주는 시험이며 자격증 하나로도 취직은 문제없다고 볼만큼 가치가 있는 자격증이죠.Hitachi인증HH0-110시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다.


시험 번호/코드: HH0-110

시험 이름: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Enterprise Exam)

ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의Hitachi인증HH0-110시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에Hitachi인증HH0-110시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.Hitachi인증HH0-110관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.


HH0-110 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HH0-110.html


NO.1 A storage administrator wants to script a TrueCopy operation in an Open Systems environment.
Which two components are required? (Choose two.)
A. Command Device
B. Storage Navigator 2
C. RAID Manager CCI
D. replication.conf file
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.2 A customer is deploying a new OLTP database on a VSP that will have a high performance requirement.
They are considering using SSD flash drives, but would like to avoid putting the entire database on SSD.
SAS drives will be sufficient for the majority of the workload. Which Hitachi technology should be used to
simplify the management of this dynamic workload across SSD and SAS tiers?
A. Hitachi Dynamic Tiering
B. Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning
C. Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager
D. Hitachi Universal Volume Manager
Answer: A

Hitachi   HH0-110기출문제   HH0-110   HH0-110 dump

NO.3 What does the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager "Path Health Check" feature provide?
A. It detects link issues before data I/O is affected.
B. It automatically removes the paths where an intermittent error is occurring.
C. It monitors load balancing.
D. It automatically places a recovered path back online.
Answer: A

Hitachi최신덤프   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.4 Which two actions are needed when configuring TrueCopy replication on a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Set ports on the MCU to Initiator.
B. Set ports on the RCU to Initiator.
C. Add an RCU.
D. Add an MCU.
Answer: A,C

Hitachi dump   HH0-110인증   HH0-110   HH0-110최신덤프

NO.5 A customer has prepared TrueCopy scripts and now wants to create the first replication pairs in an
Open Systems environment. Which two steps must be completed before issuing TrueCopy commands?
(Choose two.)
A. Configure HORCM files.
B. Install RAID Manager CCI.
C. Ensure that the S-Vols are visible to a host.
D. Configure external ports.
Answer: A,B

Hitachi최신덤프   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110 pdf   HH0-110 pdf   HH0-110 pdf

NO.6 What is the purpose of Hitachi Universal Replicator?
A. It migrates data between VSP and AMS storage systems.
B. It maintains a consistent copy of data.
C. It creates synchronous copies of data.
D. It migrates data from competitive arrays.
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110최신덤프   HH0-110

NO.7 What is a primary component of Hitachi Virtual Partition Manager?
A. Port Logical Partition
B. Disk Logical Partition
C. Cache Logical Partition
D. Cache Physical Partition
Answer: C

Hitachi   HH0-110 pdf   HH0-110

NO.8 What are two components of a storage cluster in a VSP? (Choose two.)
A. Front-end Directors (FED)
B. Fiber Switches (FSW)
C. Virtual Storage Directors (VSD)
D. Service Processors (SVP)
Answer: A,C

Hitachi   HH0-110인증   HH0-110   HH0-110 dump

NO.9 You wish to virtualize three external devices on a VSP using Universal Volume Manager. Which
parameter should you consider modifying to avoid high cache write pending?
A. Path Mode
B. Cache Mode
C. Priority Mode
D. I/O Suppression Mode
Answer: B

Hitachi dump   HH0-110   HH0-110시험문제   HH0-110 pdf

NO.10 A business that generates large amounts of sensitive data has an IT system combining mainframe and
Open-Systems applications. They need a storage solution offering highly secure data storage with
minimal performance impact and costs, and consistent with their green data center policy.
Which three VSP storage system features meet these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. VSP can encrypt data in cache before de-staging to disk.
B. VSP Virtual Storage Directors have a built in encryption capability.
C. VSP offers encryption capabilities to Open-Systems and mainframe applications.
D. VSP reduces capital cost by removing the need for discrete encryption devices.
E. VSP encryption creates no measurable increase in heat output or energy consumption.
Answer: C,D,E

Hitachi   HH0-110자료   HH0-110 pdf   HH0-110

NO.11 A customer is evaluating Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP) because they are interested in thin
provisioning. What are two other benefits provided by HDP.? (Choose two.)
A. increased performance using wide striping
B. volume creation without formatting time
C. enhanced data protection using more RAID Groups
D. automatic migration between FC and SATA pools
Answer: A,B

Hitachi자격증   HH0-110 pdf   HH0-110인증   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.12 What is the allocation size and unit used by Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning on a VSP?
A. 16 MB stripe
B. 42 MB page
C. 1024 KB slot
D. 64 MB chunk
Answer: B

Hitachi   HH0-110   HH0-110   HH0-110최신덤프   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.13 One of your customers used Universal Volume Manager (UVM) to virtualize their heterogeneous
storage systems by attaching them to a VSP as external storage. Which two UVM tasks were performed
during the virtualization process? (Choose two.)
A. UVM Discovery of the External target ports.
B. External volumes on the external storage were mapped as Open-9 emulations.
C. Initiator ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
D. External ports were set on the VSP to connect to the external storage systems.
Answer: A,D

Hitachi자료   HH0-110자료   HH0-110   HH0-110

NO.14 A customer has a ShadowImage pair that is currently suspended and the P-Vol is corrupted. They
perform a quick restore. When can they safely start using the data on the P-Vol?
A. after the P-Vol and S-Vol swap CU:LDEV numbers
B. after all of the data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
C. after the bitmap is transferred and dirty tracks are marked
D. after the difference data is copied from the S-Vol to the P-Vol
Answer: A

Hitachi자격증   HH0-110   HH0-110기출문제   HH0-110인증   HH0-110

NO.15 Which two transport methods can HiTrack use to report SIMs to the Hitachi Data Systems Global
Support Center? (Choose two.)
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. HTTP
D. SNMP
Answer: A,B

Hitachi   HH0-110최신덤프   HH0-110   HH0-110인증   HH0-110자격증

많은 사이트에서도 무료Hitachi HH0-110덤프데모를 제공합니다. 우리도 마찬가지입니다. 여러분은 그러한Hitachi HH0-110데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면, 우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아사될 것 입니다. 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Hitachi인증HH0-110시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보면 우리ITExamDump에 믿음이 갈 것입니다. 왜냐면 우리 ITExamDump에는 베터랑의 전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이Hitachi인증HH0-110시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다 여러분이Hitachi인증HH0-110시험에 많은 도움이Hitachi HH0-110될 것입니다. ITExamDump 가 제공하는HH0-110테스트버전과 문제집은 모두Hitachi HH0-110인증시험에 대하여 충분한 연구 끝에 만든 것이기에 무조건 한번에Hitachi HH0-110시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 때문에Hitachi HH0-110덤프의 인기는 당연히 짱 입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기