Hitachi인증 HH0-220시험패스는 고객님의 IT업계종사자로서의 전환점이 될수 있습니다.자격증을 취득하여 승진 혹은 연봉협상 방면에서 자신만의 위치를 지키고 더욱 멋진 IT인사로 거듭날수 있도록 고고싱할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 Hitachi인증 HH0-220덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전으로서 시험패스를 보장해드립니다.
ITExamDump선택으로Hitachi HH0-220시험을 패스하도록 도와드리겠습니다. 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Hitachi HH0-220관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는Hitachi HH0-220덤프로 시험 준비하세요. 만약 시험에서 떨어진다면 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: HH0-220
시험 이름: Hitachi (HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular)
요즘같이 시간인즉 금이라는 시대에, 우리 ITExamDump선택으로Hitachi HH0-220인증시험응시는 아주 좋은 딜입니다. 우리는 100%시험패스를 보장하고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다. 그리고 시험에서 떨어지셨다고 하시면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.
아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-220덤프의 도움으로 Hitachi인증 HH0-220시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.
HH0-220 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HH0-220.html
NO.1 What are two effects of persistent binding? (Choose two.)
A. Persistent binding can speed up path failover.
B. Persistent binding guarantees Command Device security.
C. Persistent binding can speed up the server boot process.
D. Persistent binding guarantees that target assignments are preserved between reboots.
Answer: C,D
Hitachi최신덤프 HH0-220자료 HH0-220최신덤프 HH0-220 dumps HH0-220기출문제
NO.2 A customer wants to create a multi-path environment for a specific Redhat Linux application on a
Hitachi Unified Storage system. They have created Host Groups on all of the available ports and mapped
the logical units accordingly. Which two multi-pathing options can be used for active/active connectivity?
(Choose two.)
A. Device Mapper
B. Multipath I/O (MPIO)
C. Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager
D. Multiplexed I/O (MPxIO)
Answer: A,C
Hitachi dump HH0-220덤프 HH0-220
NO.3 What are three characteristics of the Hitachi Unified Storage systems active/active controller design?
(Choose three.)
A. SNM2 GUI is used to turn on active/active controller processing.
B. Workload is automatically balanced between controllers.
C. When creating a LUN the default controller must be selected.
D. The processor of Ctlr0 can access the Fibre Channel (FC) ports of Ctrl1.
E. Non disruptive firmware upgrade is possible even if a host is connected by only one path.
Answer: B,D,E
Hitachi HH0-220 HH0-220덤프 HH0-220 pdf HH0-220
NO.4 What are two ways to register a new Hitachi Unified Storage system with Storage Navigator Modular 2?
(Choose two.)
A. SNM2 can scan a range of IP addresses.
B. SNM2 can import a .CSV file containing IP addresses.
C. The controller IP addresses can be entered into SNM2.
D. SNM2 automatically detects connected arrays using UDP broadcasts.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi시험문제 HH0-220 HH0-220 HH0-220 HH0-220 HH0-220자격증
NO.5 What is Hitachi Data System's recommended practice for zoning?
A. port-based zoning
B. zoning is optional
C. single HBA zoning (one HBA per zone)
D. single operation system zoning (all HBAs from one OS in a zone)
Answer: C
Hitachi시험문제 HH0-220덤프 HH0-220기출문제 HH0-220 dump
NO.6 Which two operations can be performed with the Web utility on a Hitachi Unified Storage system?
(Choose two.)
A. Take a simple trace.
B. Install license keys.
C. Perform an online microcode update.
D. Perform an offline microcode update.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi HH0-220 dumps HH0-220 HH0-220 dump
NO.7 A customer has a Hitachi Unified Storage (HUS) system model 110 configured with iSCSI I/O interface
boards. They now want to connect it to a FC-SAN and have purchased the FC-Option upgrade to do so.
Which two tasks must be performed on the HUS system? (Choose two.)
A. Set the HUS FC port topology as Fabric.
B. Set the HUS FC port topology as Point-to-Point.
C. Install and enable the FC-Option on the HUS.
D. Install and enable the FC Expansion Board.
Answer: B,C
Hitachi HH0-220자격증 HH0-220 HH0-220 dumps
NO.8 A customer wants to migrate data between two Hitachi Unified Storage systems using TrueCopy. What
are two requirements? (Choose two.)
A. The DM-LU must be greater than 10GB.
B. There must be FC connectivity between the arrays.
C. The P-Vol and S-Vol size must be equal.
D. A Command Device must be created.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi덤프 HH0-220덤프 HH0-220 HH0-220 HH0-220 HH0-220
NO.9 You are implementing a Hitachi Unified Storage File Module cluster with a single SMU. How do you run
the smu-config script?
A. Connect an Ethernet cable and login as supervisor.
B. Connect a serial null-modem cable and login as supervisor.
C. Connect an Ethernet cable and login as root.
D. Connect a serial null-modem cable and login as root.
Answer: D
Hitachi dumps HH0-220 HH0-220최신덤프 HH0-220자격증 HH0-220
NO.10 You have been asked to allocate storage from a Hitachi Unified Storage system to a cluster of AIX
hosts. The application owner wants you to make sure that the queue depth is set to 16 for all the LUNs.
Where do you define the queue depth?
A. on each LUN
B. on the server HBAs
C. on the WWNN Target Ports
D. on the WWPN Target Ports
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-220 pdf HH0-220자격증
NO.11 A customer wants to start using ShadowImage on several of their existing Hitachi Unified Storage
systems. They would like a solution to centrally configure their Point-in-Time copies. Which product would
you recommend?
A. Hitachi Dynamic Replicator
B. Hitachi Universal Replicator
C. Business Continuity Manager
D. Hitachi Replication Manager
Answer: D
Hitachi자료 HH0-220 pdf HH0-220
NO.12 How should the Hitachi Unified Storage systems dual power supplies be connected?
A. by FS6 circuits breakers
B. only one should be connected, the other being standby
C. by adjacent sockets on a single power distribution unit
D. by two independent and appropriately rated power distribution units
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-220 HH0-220 HH0-220
NO.13 You want to configure SNMP on a Hitachi Unified Storage system. The license key is already installed
and enabled. What are two key steps when configuring SNMP? (Choose two.)
A. Import the MIB file into the HUS.
B. Install an SNMP Manager on the HUS.
C. Create the SNMP environment file in the HUS.
D. Register the SNMP configuration files in the HUS.
Answer: C,D
Hitachi HH0-220 HH0-220 HH0-220
NO.14 You are upgrading a Hitachi Unified Storage (HUS) system with the File Module option. Which
combination is required to support this upgrade?
A. FC connectivity between the HUS and the File Module plus the Hitachi BOS F software bundle
B. 10GbE connectivity between the HUS and the File Module plus the Hitachi BOS M software bundle
C. FCoE connectivity between the HUS and the File Module plus the Hitachi BOS F software bundle
D. FC connectivity between the HUS and the File Module plus the Hitachi BOS N software bundle
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-220 HH0-220인증 HH0-220
NO.15 A Hitachi Unified Storage system is connected to a Solaris server. If you want to optimize performance
for the host I/Os, how do you determine the appropriate queue depth value?
A. Set queue depth to 1.
B. Use the operating system default value.
C. The value is set according to the results of the initial SCSI inquiry.
D. Using the Host installation guide for Fibre Channel.
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-220 dumps HH0-220자료 HH0-220 HH0-220
NO.16 A customer will be implementing a Hitachi Unified Storage File Module two-node NAS cluster with one
SMU. How many power connections are necessary?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C
Hitachi덤프 HH0-220 pdf HH0-220자격증 HH0-220인증 HH0-220최신덤프
NO.17 What needs to be replaced in case of a local memory DIMM failure on a Hitachi Unified Storage
controller?
A. the controller
B. the local memory DIMM
C. the controller and the local memory DIMM
D. the controller, the local memory DIMM and the cache DIMMs
Answer: C
Hitachi인증 HH0-220 HH0-220 HH0-220자격증 HH0-220 dumps
NO.18 When implementing host access security for a LUN in a Hitachi Unified Storage system, to what is the
host WWN applied?
A. Host Group
B. Storage Group
C. Domain Group
D. Link Group
Answer: A
Hitachi pdf HH0-220 dumps HH0-220
NO.19 A customer has identified a performance bottleneck with Online Transaction Processing (OLTP)
production host LUNs. The performance improvement plan includes a change to the Hitachi Dynamic Link
Manager load balancing algorithm which is currently set to Round Robin. Which setting would you
recommend?
A. Least I/Os
B. Least blocks
C. Extended Round Robin
D. Extended Least blocks
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-220 HH0-220 HH0-220 dumps HH0-220 HH0-220최신덤프
NO.20 You have just allocated four 3TB LUNs from a Hitachi Unified Storage System to a set of ESX 4.x
servers. The VMware administrator can see volumes that are assigned to the servers from an older
storage array, but not the volumes you have just allocated. What is the most likely cause?
A. The FC switch ports need to be disabled/enabled to force the HBAs to re-login to the fabric.
B. This a newer storage array with an older version of ESX so the HBA drivers need to be updated.
C. ESX 4.x servers cannot recognize volumes that are 2TB or larger.
D. The rescan function in VMware is not working, so both servers need to be rebooted.
Answer: C
Hitachi자료 HH0-220최신덤프 HH0-220 dumps HH0-220
ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-220시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. Hitachi인증 HH0-220덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기