2013년 8월 9일 금요일

Oracle 1Z0-046 최신덤프

ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-046시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-046덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-046시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1Z0-046덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.


ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은1Z0-046시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.


우리ITExamDump 는 많은IT전문가들로 구성되었습니다. 우리의 문제와 답들은 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거이 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 우리ITExamDump는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서는 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. 우리는 정확한 문제와답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록합니다.Oracle 1Z0-046인증시험을 응시하려는 분들은 저희 문제와 답으로 안심하시고 자신 있게 응시하시면 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump 는 여러분이 100%Oracle 1Z0-046인증시험을 패스할 수 있다는 것을 보장합니다.


시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-046

시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Database 10g: Managing Oracle on Linux for DBAs)

ITExamDump 제공 Oracle 1Z0-046시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Oracle 1Z0-046덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Oracle 1Z0-046덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Oracle 1Z0-046 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.


1Z0-046 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-046.html


NO.1 You attempt to modify the ksms.s library and relink the Oracle database executable to use the address
0X15000000 for the System Global Area (SGA). You receive an error.
Which set of commands would you use to restore the original settings?
A.echo 0X1000000 > ksms.s
make -f ins_rdbms.mk ksms.s
B.echo 0X15000000 > ksms.s
make -f ins_rdbms.mk ioracle
C.make -f ins_rdbms.mk ksms.s
make -f ins_rdbms.mk ioracle
D.genksms > ksms.s
make -f ins_rdbms.mk ksms.o
make -f ins_rdbms.mk ioracle
E.genksms -s 0X10000000 > ksms.o
ANSWER: D

Oracle   1Z0-046   1Z0-046 pdf   1Z0-046자료   1Z0-046

NO.2 A non-General Public License (GPL) driver was loaded on a Linux machine. To verify that the module
has tainted the kernel, you executed the cat /proc/sys/kernel/tainted command and received the following
output:
[root@edtdr6p1 root]# cat /proc/sys/kernel/tainted
1
What do you infer from the output? (Choose all that apply.)
A.A proprietary module has been loaded.
B.A module is marked unsupported by the vendor.
C.All the loaded modules have General Public License (GPL).
D.A module was force-loaded by using the insmod -f command.
ANSWER: AD

Oracle   1Z0-046 dump   1Z0-046인증   1Z0-046 dumps

NO.3 The OS user BOB is a member the osoper OS group in the database server. You want BOB :
Which of the option would fulfill the requirement?
A.Assign the sysdba privilege to BOB.
B.Assign the osdba OS group to BOB.
C.Set the REMOTE_LOGIN_PASSWORDFILE initialization parameter to SHARED.
D.Set the REMOTE_LOGIN_PASSWORDFILE initialization parameter to EXCLUSIVE.
ANSWER: B

Oracle   1Z0-046 dumps   1Z0-046

NO.4 View the Exhibit.
Which two statements are true about the output of the cat /proc/partitions command? (Choose two.)
A.The hard disk has four partitions.
B.The hard disk has six partitions.
C.The swap partition is not shown in the output.
D.The major column shows the device number with partitions.
E.The #blocks column shows the number of inode blocks in that partition.
ANSWER: AD

Oracle   1Z0-046시험문제   1Z0-046 dumps   1Z0-046

NO.5 You logged in as user user1 on a Linux machine. You need to check which groups you belong to.
Which commands will you use? (Choose two.)
A.id
B.uname -G
C.cat /etc/passwd
D.cat /etc/group
E.cat .bash_profile
ANSWER: AD

Oracle   1Z0-046덤프   1Z0-046   1Z0-046   1Z0-046

NO.6 In an online transaction processing (OLTP) database instance that involves a high volume of data
manipulation language (DML) operations, you decide to increase the value of the LOG_BUFFER
parameter.
What could be the reason for this change?
A.The buffer busy wait event has been detected.
B.The no free buffers event has been detected.
C.The log buffer space wait event has been detected.
D.The log file completion wait event has been detected.
E.The value for the free buffer inspected statistics is growing.
ANSWER: C

Oracle   1Z0-046자격증   1Z0-046 dump

NO.7 You executed the ipcs -m command to list all the shared memory segments in your Oracle server.
View the Exhibit exhibit1 that shows the output of this command.
Later, you executed the same command to check the shared memory segments.
View the Exhibit exhibit2 that shows the output of this command.
Why is the large shared memory segment not listed in the second Exhibit?
A.The Oracle database instance is shut down.
B.The swap space has been increased in the system.
C.The Oracle database instance is configured in shared server mode.
D.The large pool size set for the Oracle database instance is reset to zero.
ANSWER: A

Oracle인증   1Z0-046   1Z0-046   1Z0-046

NO.8 Examine the content of the /proc/sys/kernel/tainted file on your Linux machine:
[root@edtdr6p1 root]# cat /proc/sys/kernel/tainted
1
What will happen when you install Oracle Database 10g on this machine?
A.Installation will fail because of the tainted kernel.
B.Installation will be successful, but Oracle will not provide support for the database product.
C.Installation will be successful. Oracle will provide support for the database product but not for the
operating system (OS).
D.Installation will be successful and Oracle will provide support for the database product as well as the
OS.
E.Successful installation and Oracle support for database product as well as Linux OS will depend on the
module tainting the kernel.
ANSWER: E

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-046최신덤프   1Z0-046

NO.9 View the following script:
if [ -d $1 ]
then
for Data in `ls $1 *|tr -s " "| grep .dbf`
do
echo $Data
done
else
echo -e "No Directory specified"
fi
Which statement is true about the script?
A.The script displays the total number of .dbf files on the local machine.
B.The script will not execute because no value for the $1 variable is given.
C.The script displays the .dbf files in the location given as a value in the positional parameter.
D.The script will give an error because the variable name should contain the letters of the English
alphabet.
ANSWER: C

Oracle   1Z0-046   1Z0-046기출문제

NO.10 Which three statements are true about the built-in shell variables? (Choose three.)
A.The $? variable stores true and false values.
B.The $* variable stores all the command-line parameters passed.
C.The $# variable stores the total number of command-line parameters.
D.The values for these variables are retained in the session until it is reset.
E.The $n variable can store n number of positional command-line parameters.
ANSWER: BCE

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-046시험문제   1Z0-046 pdf   1Z0-046기출문제

NO.11 View the following script:
if [ -r /etc/oratab ]
then
ORATAB=/etc/oratab
else
if [ -r /var/opt/oracle/oratab ]
then
ORATAB=/var/opt/oracle/oratab
else
echo "Can't find any oratab file"
exit 1
fi
fi
grep -v [\#\*] $ORATAB | cut -d ":" -f1
Which statement is true about the execution and output of the script?
A.It will execute only in the /etc/oratab directory.
B.It will show all the Oracle homes listed in the oratab file on the local machine.
C.It will show all Oracle database SIDs listed in the oratab file on the local machine.
D.The script output will depend on the command-line arguments passed while executing the script.
ANSWER: C

Oracle   1Z0-046   1Z0-046

NO.12 You need to ensure that whenever you create a new file, it should have the following set of permissions:
u=rwx,g=rx,o=rx.
Which statement can you add to the .bashrc script to set the desired file permissions?
A.umask 455
B.umask 012
C.umask 0755
D.chmod u=rwx,g=rx,o=rx
ANSWER: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-046   1Z0-046덤프

NO.13 ho.sh is an executable shell script. You executed the following command that leads to an error:
$ strace -o /tmp/ho.out ./ho.sh
strace: exec: Permission denied
What could you do to execute the command successfully in the next attempt?
A.Provide the shell reference with the command.
B.Remove the shell reference present inside the shell script.
C.Execute the command as the root operating system user.
D.The extension for the output file should be changed to .log.
ANSWER: A

Oracle인증   1Z0-046 dumps   1Z0-046   1Z0-046   1Z0-046

NO.14 View the Exhibit and examine the output.
What do you infer from this? (Choose all that apply.)
A.The command output is stored in the pmon.txt file.
B.The command shows all the processes running on the machine.
C.The command appends the pmon.txt file with the output of the command.
D.The command shows only those processes that contain the text _pmon running on your machine.
E.The logs generated while executing the command will be stored in the pmon.txt file.
ANSWER: AD

Oracle자료   1Z0-046기출문제   1Z0-046   1Z0-046최신덤프

NO.15 Match the following commands with the purpose they are used for:
i chmod a) To create a file with the desired time stamp
ii touch b) To use the variable of the parent shell in child shell
iii alias c) To give write permission to a directory
iv uname d) To simplify long commands
v export e) To see the Linux release number
A.i-a, ii-e, iii-d, iv-c, v-b
B.i-c, ii-a, iii-e, iv-d, v-b
C.i-c, ii-e, iii-b, iv-a, v-b
D.i-c, ii-a, iii-d, iv-e, v-b
ANSWER: D

Oracle   1Z0-046   1Z0-046

NO.16 Which command is used to identify the kernel version number?
A.which
B.whatis
C.uname -r
D.ulimit -m
E.chkconfig
ANSWER: C

Oracle   1Z0-046   1Z0-046자료   1Z0-046   1Z0-046 dump   1Z0-046

NO.17 Which command would you use to identify the users that belong to the oradba group?
A.id -G
B.uname -g
C.grep

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기