IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는Microsoft인증 MB7-840인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-840시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.
다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은Microsoft인증MB7-840시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로Microsoft인증MB7-840시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이Microsoft인증MB7-840시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.
시험 번호/코드: MB7-840
시험 이름: Microsoft (NAV 2009 C/SIDE Introduction)
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft인증MB7-840 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제Microsoft인증MB7-840시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된Microsoft인증MB7-840 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
ITExamDump의 덤프선택으로Microsoft MB7-840인증시험에 응시한다는 것 즉 성공과 멀지 않았습니다. 여러분의 성공을 빕니다.
ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은MB7-840시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.
Microsoft인증 MB7-840시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-840시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 MB7-840는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. Microsoft인증 MB7-840덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.
MB7-840 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/MB7-840.html
NO.1 You are a Microsoft Dynamics NAV developer. You design a codeunit that must be able to
continuously receive events from an Automation server defined in it as a variable. How do you ensure this
behavior of the codeunit?
A. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'Yes'
B. Define the variable of Automation type as a local variable on OnRun trigger and set SingleInstance
property of the codeunit to 'No'
C. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and set SingleInstance property of the
codeunit to 'Yes'
D. Define the variable of Automation type as a global variable and leave SingleInstance property of the
codeunit as 'No'
Answer: C
Microsoft덤프 MB7-840인증 MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.2 Which objects' main purpose is exporting and importing data in the RoleTailored client?
A. Dataports
B. XMLports
C. Pages
D. Codeunits
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 dumps MB7-840시험문제 MB7-840
NO.3 You are designing a new page. You have specified the type of the page and attached it to a table. You
need to add some controls that will display data. Which page element must you add before you start
creating new controls?
A. Container
B. Group
C. Part
D. ContentArea
Answer: A
Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840시험문제 MB7-840 dumps MB7-840
NO.4 Which of the following processes can be handled by Microsoft Dynamics NAV when using Web
services?
A. User rights authorization
B. Concurrency control
C. Responding to user interaction requests
D. Input data validation
Answer: ABD
Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840기출문제 MB7-840
NO.5 Which general C/SIDE concepts apply to pages as a new application object type in Microsoft Dynamics
NAV 2009?
A. Properties, keys, data items, fields, C/AL, and triggers
B. Properties, request form, C/AL, controls
C. Properties, request page, sections, controls, and triggers
D. Properties, C/AL, controls, and triggers
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-840자료 MB7-840시험문제 MB7-840
NO.6 Which application objects cannot be run directly from the Object Designer?
A. Pages
B. Dataports
C. XMLports
D. MenuSuite
Answer: ACD
Microsoft pdf MB7-840 dumps MB7-840
NO.7 When setting up Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 integration with an external application (for example,
Microsoft Office Access) by means of Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC, which limitations do you consider?
A. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC driver does not work directly with Microsoft SQL Server
B. Data cannot be entered through Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC.
C. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC cannot process zero-length strings.
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC does not allow multiple user sessions.
Answer: AC
Microsoft시험문제 MB7-840기출문제 MB7-840기출문제 MB7-840 pdf MB7-840
NO.8 Which objects in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 can be exposed as Web services?
A. Pages
B. Codeunits
C. Tables
D. XMLports
Answer: AB
Microsoft시험문제 MB7-840자료 MB7-840기출문제 MB7-840덤프
NO.9 Which limitations do you consider when writing code that uses Automation?
A. Incoming data must conform to C/AL data type.
B. C/SIDE cannot receive events from the Automation servers that it controls.
C. Repetitive use of Automation server reduces performance.
D. Additional session is created when C/SIDE works with an Automation server.
Answer: AC
Microsoft dumps MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840기출문제
NO.10 Which component of the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 platform enables integration through Web
services?
A. Winforms
B. Application Server
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Microsoft Dynamics NAV Server
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-840덤프 MB7-840
NO.11 You are designing a new list page in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. You need to set a card page that
is associated with the items in the current list page. Which property of the page is responsible for it and
replaces the Card-to-List functionality in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 5.0?
A. LookupFormID
B. DrillDownFormID
C. RunFormLink
D. CardFormID
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-840자료 MB7-840자료 MB7-840인증 MB7-840
NO.12 Which action type is the top level element in the Action Designer's actions hierarchy and is used to
accommodate other action subtypes?
A. Action Area
B. Action Pane
C. Action Container
D. Action Group
Answer: C
Microsoft기출문제 MB7-840 pdf MB7-840 dump MB7-840기출문제 MB7-840
NO.13 You need to create a multi-record page that enables users to simultaneously view multiple records from
a table and edit them if necessary. What type of page will you use?
A. List
B. RoleCenter
C. Worksheet
D. Document
Answer: AC
Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840자격증 MB7-840시험문제
NO.14 Which of the following user communication functions is run non-modally?
A. STRMENU
B. MESSAGE
C. ERROR
D. CONFIRM
Answer: B
Microsoft dump MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.15 When accessing a Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 database using C/FRONT, which limitations do you
consider?
A. Keys cannot be activated within C/FRONT
B. Entries made by C/FRONT do not fire triggers
C. The C/FRONT granule requires a separate license
D. C/FRONT does not allow multiple user sessions
Answer: ABC
Microsoft dumps MB7-840 MB7-840자료 MB7-840자료
NO.16 How many objects are supported by the RoleTailored client in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009?
A. Six
B. Seven
C. Eight
D. Nine
Answer: A
Microsoft인증 MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.17 Which limitations do you consider when working with OCX custom controls?
A. Special license is required to run objects containing OCX controls.
B. C/SIDE does not support call-back from OCX.
C. Custom visual controls can only be used in the RoleTailored client.
D. Custom controls must return values in a format that conforms to C/AL.
Answer: BD
Microsoft MB7-840최신덤프 MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.18 Pages in the RoleTailored client have several controls that are not available on forms. What type(s) of
pages is it recommended that you use Cues, a new page control, on?
A. On Role Center and Document pages
B. On Document and Card pages
C. Only on the Role Center page
D. Only on ListPlus pages
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840
NO.19 You have designed a blank form and attached a source table to it. You need to add a subform that
shows multiple records from another table. Which properties do you need to set for the subform?
A. SubFormLink
B. ParentControl
C. SubFomSource
D. SubFormID
Answer: AD
Microsoft MB7-840시험문제 MB7-840자료 MB7-840 MB7-840 dump
NO.20 Which of the following pairs of values in a relational expression are comparable?
A. Integer and Decimal
B. Date and DateTime
C. Text and Option
D. Option and Integer
Answer: AD
Microsoft MB7-840 MB7-840 MB7-840 dumps MB7-840 MB7-840 dump
우리ITExamDump에서는 끊임없는 업데이트로 항상 최신버전의Microsoft인증MB7-840시험덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다, 만약 덤프품질은 알아보고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump 에서 무료로 제공되는 덤프일부분의 문제와 답을 체험하시면 되겠습니다, ITExamDump 는 100%의 보장 도를 자랑하며MB7-840시험은 한번에 패스할 수 있는 덤프입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기