ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고IBM COG-701자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서IBM COG-701덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.
IBM인증 COG-701시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하는게 꿈이라구요? ITExamDump에서 고객님의IBM인증 COG-701시험패스꿈을 이루어지게 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 COG-701덤프는 가장 최신시험에 대비하여 만들어진 공부자료로서 시험패스는 한방에 끝내줍니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM인증 COG-701덤프를 선택하여IBM인증 COG-701시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고IBM인증 COG-701시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. IBM인증 COG-701덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
IBM인증 COG-701덤프로IBM시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. IBM인증 COG-701시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-701덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-701덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-701덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.
IBM인증COG-701시험을 패스함으로 취업에는 많은 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump는IBM인증COG-701시험패스로 꿈을 이루어주는 사이트입니다. 우리는IBM인증COG-701시험의 문제와 답은 아주 좋은 학습자료로도 충분한 문제집입니다. 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게IBM인증COG-701시험을 응시할 수 있는 자료입니다.
지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해IBM 인증COG-701시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: COG-701
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Analyst)
IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 IBM인증 COG-701덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제IBM인증 COG-701시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.
COG-701 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/COG-701.html
NO.1 You have entered new planning data into a TM1 Model and all figures are blue. Which statement is
correct?
A. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be submitted before seen by others.
B. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be committed before seen by others.
C. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be committed before seen by others.
D. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be saved before seen by others.
Answer: C
IBM COG-701 dumps COG-701최신덤프
NO.2 Why would you use Rebuild over Recalc in an Active Form?
A. When a conditional format on a report changes
B. When metadata is added to the TM1 model that must be displayed on the row
C. When data changes along the rows of a report
D. When a leaf element is added to a consolidated element of a report
Answer: B
IBM자격증 COG-701 dump COG-701최신덤프 COG-701
NO.3 A company uses Excel workbooks to access IBM Cognos TM1 data over a wide area network. The
company needs to improve the performance of their Excel workbooks which contain multiple slices from
multiple TM1 cubes.
Which two changes will improve performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Convert all DBR() functions to DBRW() functions.
B. Make all DBRW() functions reference a single VIEW function.
C. Convert all DBRA() functions to DBRW() functions.
D. Convert all DBRW() functions to DBR() functions.
Answer: A,C
IBM기출문제 COG-701시험문제 COG-701 pdf COG-701 dumps
NO.4 What must a TM1 Application Web user do to perform what-if analysis on budget amounts, without
affecting the current version of the data?
A. Export to Cognos Insight.
B. Create a Sandbox.
C. Slice to Excel.
D. Create a scenario.
Answer: B
IBM인증 COG-701 COG-701 dump COG-701
NO.5 You want to create TM1 Excel reports.
What are two methods to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Build from Excel directly
B. Use the Slice to Excel button
C. ExportCognos Insight report to Excel
D. Use the TM1 Excel wizard
Answer: B,C
IBM dump COG-701덤프 COG-701 COG-701자격증 COG-701
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
In the Assumptions dimension all key figures are formatted correctly as shown in the exhibit, yet all values
are displayed as currency.
Where would you search for the currency format?
A. In the title dimensions
B. In the other row dimension
C. In the column dimensions
D. In the cube format
Answer: C
IBM dump COG-701 COG-701 pdf COG-701시험문제
NO.7 How do you configure a TM1 Web application so that users are not prompted for the TM1 Admin Host
every time they log in?
A. Modify the capability assignments in TM1 Architect.
B. Edit the pmpsvc_config.xml file.
C. Edit the web.config file.
D. Change security on the top-Level application folder from "private" to "public".
Answer: C
IBM기출문제 COG-701기출문제 COG-701자료 COG-701
NO.8 What are three reasons why you would use Cognos BI Reporting rather than TM1 Web? (Choose
three.)
A. You must merge data from different cube sources.
B. You require bursting of reports.
C. You require different report versions.
D. You require data entry capability.
E. You require highlight capability for reports.
Answer: A,B,C
IBM시험문제 COG-701 dumps COG-701 COG-701덤프
NO.9 A TM1 Application Web user has completed data input. Which action allows the user to lock the data for
review?
A. Commit
B. Save
C. Release ownership
D. Submit
Answer: D
IBM최신덤프 COG-701 COG-701 pdf COG-701
NO.10 You have imported a sales data Cognos Insight local cube. You have years, quarters, and months in
different dimensions. However, for your business requirements, it would be better to have a one-time
dimension.
How would you change your model?
A. Change the cube structure using the Group Dimension function.
B. Create a new cube using the Group Dimension function.
C. Change the cube structure using the Combine Dimension function.
D. Create a new cube using the Combine Dimension function.
Answer: B
IBM COG-701 COG-701 COG-701인증 COG-701 pdf COG-701
이 글을 보시게 된다면IBM인증 COG-701시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. IBM인증 COG-701시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-701덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 COG-701덤프는 고객님께서 IBM인증 COG-701시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기