2013년 7월 13일 토요일

IBM 인증한 000-586 덤프

여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는IBM인증000-586시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.


ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증000-586시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. IBM인증000-586시험은ITExamDump 표IBM인증000-586덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.


IBM 인증 000-586시험대비덤프를 찾고 계시다면ITExamDump가 제일 좋은 선택입니다.저희ITExamDump에서는 여라가지 IT자격증시험에 대비하여 모든 과목의 시험대비 자료를 발췌하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 시험대비덤프자료를 구입하시면 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불신청이 가능하고 덤프 1년 무료 업데이트서비스도 가능합니다. ITExamDump를 선택하시면 후회하지 않을것입니다.


비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.


시험 번호/코드: 000-586

시험 이름: IBM (IBM Case Manager V5.1)

ITExamDump을 선택함으로 100%인증시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리는IBM 000-586시험의 갱신에 따라 최신의 덤프를 제공할 것입니다. ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있으며, ITExamDump의 덤프로IBM 000-586시험을 패스하지 못한다면 우리는 덤프전액환불을 약속 드립니다.


000-586 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-586.html


NO.1 Which must be installed and configured with IBM Case Manager to enable IBM Sametime?
A. Only IBM Sametime client and Lotus Domino server
B. Only IBM Sametime proxy server and Lotus Domino server
C. Only Lotus Domino server, IBM Sametime client, and IBM Sametime proxy server
D. Only Lotus Domino server, IBM Sametime community server, and IBM Sametime proxy server
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-586   000-586자료

NO.2 There are two recommended methods used to copy a solution : Case Manager Builder and what other
tool?
A. IBM Content Engine API
B. IBM FileNet Workplace XT
C. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D

IBM기출문제   000-586덤프   000-586

NO.3 What is a reason to use iLog within the context of an ICM Solution?
A. To intelligently assign case workers to tasks.
B. To obtain additional Case Data from an external system.
C. To update a case property field after a step is completed.
D. To obtain a priority from a database call via a stored procedures.
Answer: A

IBM   000-586   000-586

NO.4 For IBM Case Manager, where should the database for the content engine target object store and the
process engine on DB2 be located?
A. On separate databases on the same server
B. On separate databases on different servers
C. On the same database on a server with different userids
D. On the same database on a server with same userid and password
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-586 dumps   000-586기출문제

NO.5 When creating a new solution from a template, how long should the new solution name be?
A. Any length
B. Less than 58 characters
C. Less than 999 characters
D. Greater than 8 characters
Answer: B

IBM   000-586최신덤프   000-586   000-586   000-586

NO.6 A case worker would like to send an instant announcement to other case workers in the IBM Case
Manager environment. How can this be done?
A. By adding a comment to the case.
B. By using the external email system.
C. By using the IBM Sametime integrated feature.
D. By creating a case with the announcement as a property.
Answer: C

IBM   000-586 pdf   000-586 dumps   000-586   000-586

NO.7 Business Analyst John Smith has a user ID and valid password configured with IBM Case Manager
but has not been assigned to a project area. Which statement is true?
A. John Smith cannot login to Case Manager Builder.
B. John Smith can only work in the default project area.
C. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot create a solution.
D. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot deploy a solution.
Answer: C

IBM   000-586인증   000-586   000-586   000-586 dumps   000-586 pdf

NO.8 Which tool is used to register External Data Services (EDS) with IBM Case Manager?
A. Workplace XT
B. Filenet Enterprise Manager
C. Filenet Deployment Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D

IBM   000-586자격증   000-586인증   000-586   000-586 pdf   000-586

NO.9 Which program is prohibited to be used with IBM Case Manager as per the licensing terms?
A. Lotus Widget Factory (of IBM Mashup Center)
B. Case Manager crawler (of IBM Content Analytics)
C. Web chat client (of IBM Lotus Sametime Proxy Server)
D. Rule Execution Server (of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules)
Answer: A

IBM   000-586최신덤프   000-586자료   000-586 pdf

NO.10 Which two components are optional add-on licenses with the IBM Case Manager core product offering?
(Choose two.)
A. IBM Forms
B. IBM Case Analyzer
C. IBM FileNet eForms
D. Content Search Services
E. WebSphere Process Server
Answer: A,E

IBM기출문제   000-586   000-586   000-586자격증

NO.11 Within the scope of ICM databases created, which statement is true.?
A. The Process Engine database can only run on DB2.
B. The Business Space database can only run on DB2.
C. The Case Analyzer database can co-exist with the CE database.
D. The Process Engine database can co-exist with the CE database.
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-586   000-586기출문제   000-586

NO.12 What tool is used to import a solution package?
A. IBM Case Manager Builder
B. IBM FileNet Process Designer
C. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D

IBM   000-586기출문제   000-586   000-586기출문제   000-586

NO.13 What utility is used to create the run time solution in a development environment?
A. Case Manager Builder
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. Case Manager Administrator Client
Answer: A

IBM   000-586최신덤프   000-586인증   000-586최신덤프

NO.14 A customer is looking for assistance in determining a backup strategy. Which statement is true
regarding backup of the ICM solution?
A. A Hot Backup can be performed if the operating system is AIX.
B. A Hot Backup cannot be performed because Business Space prevents it.
C. A Hot Backup cannot be performed because of the difficulties of ensuring in-flight transactions.
D. A Hot Backup can be performed because ICM provides additional features to permit this process.
Answer: C

IBM기출문제   000-586 dump   000-586

NO.15 A user in the customer_interactions project area has created two solutions, Sol1 and Sol2. The user is
transferred to the credit_card_investigations project area. What happens to Sol1 and Sol2?
A. Sol1 and Sol2 are deleted.
B. Sol1 and Sol2 remain in customer_interactions project area.
C. Sol1 and Sol2 are moved to orphaned_solutions project area.
D. Sol1 and Sol2 are moved to credit_card_investigations project area.
Answer: B

IBM   000-586   000-586덤프   000-586기출문제   000-586 dumps

NO.16 Which two items are always part of a case management solution? (Choose two.)
A. Analytics
B. Content objects
C. Database lookups
D. Process fragments
E. System integrations
Answer: B,D

IBM dumps   000-586   000-586

NO.17 Typically, in a production environment, you do not give users permission to create and manage spaces
and catalog entries in Business Space. What function is used to hide these features of the client user
interface?
A. Set the Business Space configuration setting com.ibm.mashups.lockeddown to true.
B. Set the Business Space configuration setting com.ibm.mashups.manageSpaces to false.
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to set LDAP security on the all users who should not have access.
D. Use the IBM Case Manager Administration Client to configure the security settings for Production
groups and users.
Answer: A

IBM   000-586인증   000-586덤프   000-586최신덤프

NO.18 Where can you find the following collection of data for each solution: solution status, description,
Process Engine connection definition, and Case Manager Client URL?
A. In the IBM Case Manger Builder.
B. In the Business Space configuration setting.
C. In the IBM Case Manager Solution List page.
D. In the IBM Case Manager Administration Client.
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-586자격증   000-586   000-586덤프   000-586인증

NO.19 What is one reason to use IBM Forms over FileNet eForms within the context of an ICM Solution?
A. IBM Forms is more tightly integrated with ICM.
B. The ability to use JavaScript to enhance the form.
C. The ability to use multiple Digital Signature methods.
D. The ability to use EDS (Extended Data Services) within ICM.
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-586덤프   000-586

NO.20 There are three levels of security when configuring a business space page. There are View and Edit
access rights. What is the third security level that gives users "special permissions" for things like
assigning access rights to groups of users.
A. Owner
B. Specialist
C. Super User
D. Administrator
Answer: A

IBM자격증   000-586자격증   000-586   000-586시험문제

IBM 000-586인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이IBM 000-586인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기