2013년 7월 13일 토요일

IBM 자격증 000-578 시험덤프

우리ITExamDump 사이트에서IBM 000-578관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.


우리ITExamDump 사이트에IBM 000-578관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.


ITExamDump는 여러분의 시간을 절약해드릴 뿐만 아니라 여러분들이 안심하고 응시하여 순조로이 패스할수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려 져있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여IBM 000-578관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. 우리는ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. 우리IBM 000-578도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다. ITExamDump선택은 틀림없을 것이며 여러분의 만족할만한 제품만을 제공할것입니다.


000-578인증시험은IBM인증시험중의 하나입니다.그리고 또한 비중이 아주 큰 인증시험입니다. 그리고IBM 000-578인증시험 패스는 진짜 어렵다고 합니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 여러분이000-578인증시험을 편리하게 응시하도록 전문적이 연구팀에서 만들어낸 최고의000-578덤프를 제공합니다, ITExamDump와 만남으로 여러분은 아주 간편하게 어려운 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,


시험 번호/코드: 000-578

시험 이름: IBM (Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Service Availability and Performance Management Solutions V3 )

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험 준비와 안전한 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공 사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 알 맞춤한 퍼펙트한 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편하게 인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답으로 되어있는 덤프로 자격증을 취득하셨습니다.우리 ITExamDump 또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 있습니다.


만약 여러분은IBM 000-578인증시험취득으로 이 치열한 IT업계경쟁 속에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고, 스펙을 쌓고, 전문적인 지식을 높이고 싶으십니까? 하지만IBM 000-578패스는 쉬운 일은 아닙니다.IBM 000-578패스는 여러분이 IT업계에 한발작 더 가까워졌다는 뜻이죠. 하지만 이렇게 중요한 시험이라고 많은 시간과 정력을 낭비할필요는 없습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 자료만으로도 가능합니다. ITExamDump의 덤프들은 모두 전문적으로 IT관련인증시험에 대하여 연구하여 만들어진것이기 때문입니다.


000-578 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-578.html


NO.1 Which IBM product can replace the functionality of Microsoft SMS?
A. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications
B. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions
C. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Microsoft Applications
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-578 dump   000-578   000-578인증   000-578자료

NO.2 Which IBM product can be used to open help desk tickets in HP Service Manager based on external
customer data?
A. IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact
B. IBM Tivoli Netcoot/OMNIbus
C. IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications
Answer: A

IBM   000-578덤프   000-578시험문제   000-578 dump

NO.3 When designing a Service Availability and Performance Management solution for a new customer,
which two steps should be taken to ensure current staff will be able to support the new products? (Choose
two.)
A. Design a skills matrix that identifies any training gaps
B. Develop a skill set questionnaire based on ITIL standards
C. Identify the skill sets required for each of the new products
D. Create a test to assess support skills for the new products
E. Develop a custom application support education module for the new products
Answer: B,C

IBM자료   000-578인증   000-578

NO.4 What is a good way to identify personnel in an IT organization when trying to determine key decision
makers?
A. Determine who is able to get their tasks done the most quickly
B. Determine who gets the most important tasks in the organization
C. Identify if any staff members are always available during interviews
D. Identify the staff members who have been at the organization the longest
Answer: B

IBM   000-578최신덤프   000-578   000-578   000-578

NO.5 Which two systems need to be documented when gathering information for a Service Availability and
Performance Management project? (Choose two.)
A. Storage Systems
B. Event Management Systems
C. Network Management Systems
D. Application Development Systems
E. Environmental Monitoring Systems
Answer: B,C

IBM   000-578덤프   000-578

NO.6 A customer currently leverages IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus, various probes, and IBM Tivoli
Netcool/Impact as part of their monitoring solution. They want to add dashboards and service views to
their environment so that they can better monitor the health of their services and determine the root cause
of any incidents in a proactive way.
The customer has no prior experience with IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager and has not yet
leveraged the dashboard functionality within IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus Web GUI. They want to
understand the product capabilities in their environment before they make a decision on their solution
toolset.
Which presentation methodology would be best suited for the customer?
A. White boarding session
B. Proof of concept followed by a presentation
C. Live demonstration of a controlled test environment
D. Microsoft PowerPoint presentation with dashboard and service view screenshots
Answer: B

IBM   000-578자료   000-578   000-578

NO.7 A large shipping company currently employs IBM Tivoli Monitoring, IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus. and
the Syslog and MTTrapd probes within their monitoring environment. There is currently a collection layer
Object Server and a single IBM Tivoli Monitoring instance.
The customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact and IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
for Internet Service Monitoring to add this functionality to the current monitoring environment:
-Event enrichment and correlation based on data within the CMDB
-Monitoring of DNS and HTTP services
-Auto-ticketing capability through WebServices -TCP port monitoring -Monitoring of LDAP service
availability
Which two statements describe the additional value provided by the monitoring solution described above?
(Choose two.)
A. Closed-loop change management
B. Improvement in mean time to recovery
C. Improved redundancy within the monitoring solution
D. Application transaction response time monitoring will improve
E. New metrics and key performance indicators will be available to identify service performance
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-578 dumps   000-578   000-578자료   000-578기출문제

NO.8 How are business processes identified?
A. Scope of the software
B. Information gathered from end users
C. Information gathered in stakeholder meeting
D. Interviews with the key personnel that help determine the workflow
Answer: D

IBM   000-578   000-578자료   000-578   000-578덤프   000-578인증

NO.9 Which IBM product can receive events from Nagios and open tickets in HP Service Desk?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact
C. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications
Answer: C

IBM최신덤프   000-578   000-578   000-578   000-578

NO.10 Acme Corporation's (ACME) core business is to provide electronic payment services to financial
institutions and companies worldwide. They serve clients worldwide with local offices in the Americas,
EMEA, and Asia Pacific. There are data centers located in North America, South America, China, and
Italy.
One of ACME'S core services is credit card transaction processing (CCTP). At the core of CCTP are
multiple clusters of application servers running IBM WebSphere. Transactions are stored in a database
environment running on the mainframe. There are additional distributed databases to the application
running on Oracle and MS SQL. The clusters of application servers are distributed throughout the data
centers. The customers' clients connect to the environment Web-based services such as SOAP, and
message queues such as IBM WebSphere MQ. In addition the client hosts dedicated CCTP
environments for some of its customers.
ACME is experiencing several issues with CCTP. John W. Smith is the Chief Information Officer (CIO)
and has contacted an outside company to possibly assist with addressing these issues. After an initial
kick-off call with John W. Smith, he has identified the following individuals as part of his team that the
outside company will be working with:
Molly Fox - Vice President of Operations
Dennis Boucher- Vice President of Development
Ira Dale - Vice President of Sales
Each of the four data centers has a local operations team which is responsible for maintaining the local
servers, network devices, connections, and commercial off the shelf (COTS) applications that CCTP runs
on. The primary North America data center has the worldwide operations center which is responsible for
worldwide CCTP monitoring (including its own data center) and coordinating with the local operations
teams. It also houses the worldwide helpdesk which provides Level 1 CCTP issue resolution and
coordinates response of all CCTP issues (Level 1-3). CCTP application developers (Level 3) are located
in North America and Ireland.
ACME currently uses Omegamon to monitor the mainframe. HP OpenView, IBM Tivoli NetView and
Nagios to monitor parts of the network, and SMS and BMC Patrol to monitor the distributed environment.
The data center in Italy is currently using IBM Tivoli Monitoring, but it has not been rolled out to CCTP. In
addition, most of the local operations centers use variety of custom scripts and open source programs to
monitor the COTS and CCTP applications. Each of the local data centers has some sort of the central
view of their monitoring, but not all of the monitoring is sending events to the central or worldwide views.
The help desk uses HP Service Manager as its ticketing system.
ACME is experiencing several major issues with CCTP.
The first is that the helpdesks spending too much time in reaction mode (responding to issues after the
fact).
The second is that credit card transaction processing slows down at random intervals. These slowdowns
are usually noticed by the client's customers first (as they violate their Service Level Agreements) and that
the intervals between issues range from hours to weeks.
The third is that there is no central view of the CCTP server and the environment that it runs on.
ACME would also like to take into consideration implementing or migrating all or a portion of their
infrastructure into the cloud.
What is a potential question to ask ACME personnel?
A. What are the configuration parameters of Microsoft SQL?
B. Does the solution need to integrate with any ACME systems?
C. What are the configuration parameters of IBM WebSphere Application Server?
D. What are the configuration parameters of IBM WebSphere Application Server MQ?
Answer: B

IBM   000-578   000-578   000-578   000-578

NO.11 The chief information officer would be mapped into which functional path?
A. IT Manager
B. Implementer
C. Decision Maker
D. Customer Client
Answer: C

IBM   000-578   000-578 pdf   000-578최신덤프   000-578 dump   000-578

NO.12 A customer's business is comprised of multiple sites located across the United States. Each location
specializes in supporting a different part of the infrastructure while sharing the responsibility for supporting
all business services offered by the organization.
What is the best approach to identify the project goals from key decision makers?
A. Align the customer requirements with the strategic vision of the project sponsors.
B. Recommend a service oriented approach for identifying the project goals across the organization.
C. Map the tool capabilities from each business location to the project goals identified by the decision
makers.
D. Interview the decision makers from locations across the organization to ensure all perspectives are
taken into consideration.
Answer: B

IBM   000-578   000-578최신덤프   000-578   000-578

NO.13 Which two tasks should be performed when producing a project plan for a Service Availability and
Performance Management solution? (Choose two.)
A. Create a work breakdown structure
B. Schedule working group meetings for the project
C. Develop a timeline based on a level of effort for each milestone
D. Identify the team members that will be working on the solution
E. Develop a system to identify milestones as the project progresses
Answer: A,C

IBM자료   000-578   000-578덤프

NO.14 Which IBM product provides a visual representation of the status of a company's business lines?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Network Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus
D. IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-578   000-578 pdf   000-578 pdf

NO.15 What is an example of a security and identity management software architecture?
A. Web Proxy
B. Virtual Private Network
C. Public Key Infrastructure D. Secure Hypertext Transfer Protocol
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-578   000-578자격증

NO.16 After gathering all the information from meeting with the customer it is discovered that the IBM solution
does not meet one of the customer's requirements. What is the next step?
A. Omit this discovery from the gap analysis document.
B. Document this finding in the gap analysis documentation.
C. Find a compromise to the requirement that the customer will accept.
D. Set up a meeting with the customer to reevaluate the customer requirement.
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   000-578   000-578   000-578 dumps   000-578

NO.17 A customer has extensive education requirements based on the products being delivered and the
number of personnel being educated. Which two components should be included in the education plan?
(Choose two.)
A. Group travel costs
B. Review white papers and IBM documentation
C. An onsite training plan to cover all delivered products
D. A Web-based education plan to cover all delivered products
E. Schedule training in groups of six to optimize the class size
Answer: C,D

IBM   000-578   000-578   000-578   000-578

NO.18 By measuring the factors like flexibility, supportability, performance, and coverage of the application
what will be known about the application?
A. The weakness of the current application
B. The ways one can improve the application
C. The end-to-end solution in which the application is used
D. The Key Performance Indicators and Service Level Agreement of the current application
Answer: A

IBM   000-578   000-578   000-578인증   000-578자료

NO.19 What is a basic requirement for all project staffing?
A. No vacation for the duration of the project
B. Mandatory overtime if the project delivery slips
C. Skills and expertise directly relevant to the project requirements
D. Certified Information Systems Security Professional certification
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-578자격증   000-578

NO.20 A customer is trying to find out the response time for each component of a composite application.
There seems to be an issue with the IBM WebSphere server getting slow response times on select
statements to IBM DB2. Which two IBM solutions will help diagnose the problem? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring for Database Agent
B. IBM Tivoli Monitoring for Web Response Time
C. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Web Resources
E. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Web Response Time
Answer: A,C

IBM덤프   000-578   000-578 dumps   000-578

IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. IBM 인증 000-578시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. IBM 인증000-578시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는IBM 인증000-578시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM 인증000-578시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는IBM 인증000-578덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.


댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기