2013년 11월 8일 금요일

Microsoft 자격증 70-687 시험덤프

ITExamDump의Microsoft 70-687시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의Microsoft 70-687인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Microsoft인증70-687시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 자료로 응시는 문제없습니다, 여러분은 고득점으로 시험을 통과할 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 70-687
시험 이름: Microsoft (Configuring Windows 8)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 140 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-07

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? Microsoft인증 70-687시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서Microsoft인증 70-687덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.

Microsoft인증 70-687시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? Microsoft인증 70-687시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-687덤프와의 근사한 만남이Microsoft인증 70-687패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-687덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.

ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-687덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-687덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-687덤프만 공부하시면Microsoft인증 70-687시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.

70-687 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-687.html

NO.1 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You are in the process of configuring a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) server on the
ABC.com network.
Which of the following describes reasons for doing this? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It allows for Remote Desktop connections to a corporate network from the Internet without
having to set up virtual private network (VPN) connections.
B. It allows you to share a network connection with other programs running on your computer.
C. It prevents the sharing of a network connection with other programs running on your computer.
D. It enables connections to remote computers across firewalls.
E. It prevents connections to remote computers across firewalls.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft   70-687덤프   70-687   70-687

NO.2 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have been instructed to make sure that users have the ability to restore files using a Windows
feature that backs up all libraries in the designated folder.
Which of the following is the feature you should use?
A. File History
B. Previous Versions
C. Shadow Copies
D. Time Machine
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   70-687 dump   70-687자료   70-687최신덤프   70-687자료

NO.3 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
ABC.com has two domain workstations, named ABC-WS07 and ABC-WS08, which are connected
to a single network switch. You have received instructions to devise a remote management
strategy that allows ABC-WS07 to execute commands on ABC-WS08 remotely.
You start by executing the winrs �Cr:ABC-WS08 ipconfig on ABC-WS07. You now need to make
sure that the configuration was successful.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider executing the winrm quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
B. You should consider executing the wevtutil quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
C. You should consider executing the Winnt quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
D. You should consider executing the Wdsutil quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
Answer: A

Microsoft시험문제   70-687   70-687   70-687 pdf   70-687   70-687

NO.4 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You are in the process of setting up File History on your workstation. You are configuring the Save
copies of files Advanced settings.
Which of the following is the default setting?
A. 15 minutes.
B. 30 minutes.
C. 1 hour.
D. 6 hours.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-687자료   70-687

NO.5 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have previously configured the workstations to have Windows Remote Management (WinRM)
configured, and to be part of a workgroup.
When you are instructed to make sure that one of the workstations is able to gather event logs
from all the other workgroup workstations, you start by initiating the Windows Event Collector
service on one of the workstations. You then add the selected workstations computer account to
the Event Log Readers local group on the other workgroup workstations.
You have to make sure that the solution works correctly.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider adding the selected workstation to the Local Administrators Group.
B. You should consider adding the selected workstation to the Global Administrators Group.
C. You should consider creating a GPO to complete the process.
D. You should consider configuring a new collector-initiated subscription.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-687 dump   70-687   70-687

NO.6 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network, including laptops, have Windows 8 installed.
Laptop users are able to connect to the ABC.com network via a wired connection, as well as
wirelessly. You have been instructed to make sure that these laptop users are prevented from
automatically updating Windows via their wireless connection.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider executing the Remove-NetRoute Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. You should consider executing the Remove-NetIPv6Protocol Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. You should consider executing the Remove-Neighbor Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. You should consider setting ABC.coms wireless network to non-metered.
Answer: D

Microsoft인증   70-687   70-687자격증   70-687최신덤프

NO.7 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have received a complaint from a ABC.com user, named Kara Lang, regarding faulty devices
and drivers on her workstation. You have decided that the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set
must be run on Kara Langs workstation.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set?
(Choose two.)
A. Any user can run it on their workstation regardless of what local group they belong to.
B. Only members of the local Administrators group on a workstation can run it on that specific
workstation.
C. Windows Performance Monitor must be running when it is started.
D. Windows Performance Monitor must not be running when it is started.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   70-687   70-687

NO.8 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows Vista installed.
All ABC.com workstations have numerous applications installed that were tailored to ABC.com's
needs. You have been informed of ABC.coms intention to obtain new Windows 8 workstations,
and get rid of the current ones.
You have been instructed to make sure that applications that were tailored to ABC.com's needs
will be able to run on the new workstations.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the Windows Application Compatibility Toolkit.
B. You should consider making use of Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
C. You should consider making use of the Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit.
D. You should consider making use of User State Migration Tool (USMT).
Answer: A

Microsoft기출문제   70-687최신덤프   70-687최신덤프

NO.9 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network, which include a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip, have Windows 8
installed and have BitLocker Drive Encryption enabled.
You want to make sure that the TPM owner password cannot be set or altered unless the
computer is connected to the domain and AD DS backup succeeds.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider selecting the Require TPM back to AD DS check box by enabling the Turn
on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain Services.
B. You should consider running the Add-TPMSelfWriteACE.vbs cscript.
C. You should consider Get-TPMOwnerInfo.vbs cscript.
D. You should consider configuring the Store BitLocker recovery information in Active Directory
option.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-687최신덤프   70-687자료   70-687자료

NO.10 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have been instructed to make sure that ABC.coms workstations automatically make use of
the Always Offline mode.
Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You should consider making use of Group Policy to enable the Configure slow-link mode policy
setting.
B. You should consider making use of Group Policy to enable the Enable file synchronization on
costed networks policy setting.
C. You should consider setting the latency to 1 (millisecond).
D. You should consider setting the latency to 1 (second).
Answer: A,C

Microsoft   70-687덤프   70-687덤프   70-687

ITexamdump의 1Z0-478덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-466덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-410시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-481시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B100시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-687.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기