2013년 11월 6일 수요일

HP2-Z19 시험문제 덤프 HP 자격증

수많은HP인증 HP2-Z19시험공부자료중에서ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-Z19덤프가 가장 출중한 원인은 무엇일가요? ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-Z19덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방향을 연구하여 IT전문가로 되어있는 덤프제작팀이 만든 최신버전 덤프입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-Z19덤프가 있으면 힘든HP인증 HP2-Z19시험이 쉬어져서 자격증을 제일 빠른 시간내에 취득할수 있습니다.제일 어려운 시험을 제일 간단한 방법으로 패스하는 방법은ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-Z19덤프로 시험준비 공부를 하는것입니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공되는HP HP2-Z19인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

HP2-Z19인증시험은HP사의 인중시험입니다.HP인증사의 시험을 패스한다면 it업계에서의 대우는 달라집니다. 때문에 점점 많은 분들이HP인증HP2-Z19시험을 응시합니다.하지만 실질적으로HP2-Z19시험을 패스하시는 분들은 너무 적습니다.전분적인 지식을 터득하면서 완벽한 준비하고 응시하기에는 너무 많은 시간이 필요합니다.하지만 우리ITExamDump는 이러한 여러분의 시간을 절약해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-Z19
시험 이름: HP (Implementing HP Network Security Solutions)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 121 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-05

ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이HP HP2-Z19인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서HP HP2-Z19덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로HP HP2-Z19인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.

HP2-Z19 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-Z19.html

NO.1 What does the Threat Management Center (TMC) allow you to do? (Select three.)
A. Download TOS images.
B. Access knowledgebase articles.
C. Remotely log in to your IPS.
D. Download Digital Vaccines.
E. Download custom Digital Vaccines.
Answer: A,B,D

HP시험문제   HP2-Z19 pdf   HP2-Z19자격증

NO.2 Refer to the exhibit below.
You have configured IP helper addresses for VLAN 5 and VLAN 6 on this HP E5406 zl switch. However,
users in these VLANs report that their computers are not receiving DHCP addresses. Which feature must
be enabled to address this problem?
A. DNS
B. DHCP relay
C. IP routing
D. DHCP snooping
Answer: B

HP자격증   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19인증   HP2-Z19기출문제   HP2-Z19
6.Port B1 on an HP ProCurve 5406zl switch is an untagged member of VLAN 155 and not a tagged
member of any VLAN. Port C1 is a tagged member of VLAN 155 and an untagged member of VLAN 100.
You issue the following command:
5406.l(config)# no vlan 155
Why do you receive the following prompt?
The following ports will be moved to the default VLAN:
B1Do you want to continue? [y/n]:
A. The CLI always issues this prompt when deleting a VLAN.
B. The CLI will not allow you to orphan a port.
C. The CLI will not delete a VLAN with any port membership.
D. All ports must be moved to the default VLAN before you can delete the VLAN.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-Z19 dumps   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19시험문제   HP2-Z19

NO.3 You must update the software on an HP E3500 yl switch. Which devices can be sources for the copy
command? (Select two.)
A. USB flash drive
B. management workstation hard drive
C. TFTP server
D. FTP server
E. Compact Flash card
Answer: A,C

HP   HP2-Z19최신덤프   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19최신덤프

NO.4 Which remote management interface on an E-Series switch can be secured by enabling Secure
Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. console
B. menu
C. web management
D. Telnet
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19인증

NO.5 Which security technology requires that you set read/write community names?
A. SFTP
B. SSH
C. SNMP
D. HTTPS
E. SMTP
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 dumps   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 dumps

NO.6 Refer to the exhibit below.
What is indicated by this entry in the IP route table of an HP E8212 zl switch?
A. The switch has been configured with an ACL that blocks communications with the loopback interfaces.
B. The switch does not permit communications with any loopback interface.
C. Traffic to this interface is rejected with the single exception of traffic to the host address of the switch ¯ s
loopback interface (127.0.0.1/ 32).
D. A loopback interface is configured with 127.0.0.0.
Answer: C

HP자격증   HP2-Z19자료   HP2-Z19시험문제   HP2-Z19인증

NO.7 Refer to the exhibit below.
You enter the following command at the switch ¯ s C L I: E5406 ( v l a-100)# no untag a24
Why does this command fail?
A. Port A24 is not a member of VLAN 100.
B. Port A24 must be a member of at least one VLAN.
C. VLAN 100 must have at least one port member.
D. no untag a24 is an invalid CLI command.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19자료   HP2-Z19기출문제   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 dumps

NO.8 What is the serial console speed of an IPS?
A. 9600
B. 19200
C. 115,200
D. user configurable
Answer: C

HP자격증   HP2-Z19 dumps   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19시험문제   HP2-Z19자격증   HP2-Z19

NO.9 Which E-Series CLI commands enable you to view all show commands available in the current context?
(Select two.)
A. Switch# show /?
B. Switch# show all
C. Switch# show help
D. Switch# show ?
E. Switch# show <tab>
F. Switch# help show
Answer: D,E

HP   HP2-Z19기출문제   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19최신덤프

NO.10 You are at the manager level prompt in the CLI of an HP E3500 yl switch. Which options are available at
this prompt? (Select two.)
A. assign IP address to VLAN interface
B. enable IP routing
C. restart the switch
D. disable ports
E. update software
Answer: C,E

HP인증   HP2-Z19기출문제   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 pdf

NO.11 Multiple user accounts can be created on an IPS device. Each can be assigned to one of three roles:
super-user, administrator, or operator. Which statements are true about these roles? (Select two.)
A. An administrator can reset the audit log.
B. A super-user can create new accounts and edit existing account passwords.
C. An operator is a view-only role.
D. Only the super-user can reboot an IPS.
Answer: B,C

HP dumps   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 dump

NO.12 How can the TippingPoint Threat Management Center (TMC) be accessed? (Select three.)
A. directly by your SMS, if your SMS has a valid TMC username/password
B. by anyone with a browser and valid TMC username/password
C. using an FTP client
D. directly by your IPS
E. directly by your SMS, as your SMS does not need a TMC username/password
Answer: B,D,E

HP   HP2-Z19기출문제   HP2-Z19덤프

NO.13 Which categories of routing protocols include RIP and OSPF? (Select two.)
A. exterior gateway
B. link state
C. label switching
D. distance vector
E. interior gateway
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19자격증   HP2-Z19

NO.14 What is the effect of the following commands entered at the CLI of an HP E8212 zl switch with routing
and RIP enabled?E8212(rip)# redistribute ospf
A. The switch will filter OSPF routes from RIP updates received from peers.
B. The switch will include routes learned through OSPF in all RIP updates.
C. The switch will include routes learned through RIP in all OSPF link-state messages.
D. The switch will give preference to OSPF routes over RIP routes in its route table.
Answer: B

HP자료   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 dump

NO.15 By default, what is an IPS single super-user called?
A. By default, the single super-user is called root.
B. By default, the single super-user is called SuperUser.
C. By default, the single super-user is called admin.
D. There is no default user.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19최신덤프   HP2-Z19자료

NO.16 Which HP E-Series switch models display the following prompt in the interface configuration context?
(Select two.)HP Switch(eth-A24)#
A. E8212 zl
B. E6600-24G
C. E5412-96G zl
D. E2910-24G al
E. E3500-48G-POE yl
Answer: A,B,E

HP   HP2-Z19 dumps   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 pdf   HP2-Z19

NO.17 A security administrator for a TippingPoint IPS suspects that an employee has logged into the IPS and
altered its configuration. How can the security administrator analyze and undo all of the unauthorized
changes?
A. by reviewing the IPS system log, searching for filter hits from the employee
B. by reviewing the IPS audit log, filtering by the employee ¯ s use r na m e and / o r I P adress
C. by reviewing the configuration changes listed in the IPS alert log
D. by reviewing the IPS block log (the employee would have been blocked)
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19인증   HP2-Z19

NO.18 What are benefits of implementing Secure Socket Shell (SSH) for remote management of HP switches?
(Select two.)
A. user accounting
B. encryption of management traffic
C. stronger passwords
D. enforcement of management VLAN
E. secure authentication
F. encryption of all traffic
Answer: B,E

HP   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19시험문제

NO.19 You make configuration changes to the running configuration of your HP E3500 yl switch. Which
command saves these changes to your startup configuration?
A. save running-config
B. copy running-config startup-config
C. write memory
D. write config
Answer: C

HP인증   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19 pdf

NO.20 A security administrator at a university has been tasked with identifying the TippingPoint IPS that
would best meet the university's needs. The university has a complex network, with a mixture of both fiber
and copper wiring. IPS protection must be provided for three copper segments and two fiber segments.
The aggregate bandwidth (with expansion capacity) is not expected to exceed 3Gbps over the next four
years.
Which TippingPoint IPS solution should the security administrator recommend?
A. 2 TippingPoint 330s and 1 TippingPoint 600E
B. TippingPoint 5000E or TippingPoint 5100N
C. TippingPoint SMS
D. TippingPoint 5100N only
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z19   HP2-Z19덤프   HP2-Z19기출문제   HP2-Z19

ITexamdump의 ST0-202덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-385덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B103시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-104시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-Z19.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기