ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는Microsoft 70-506인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드Microsoft 70-506덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에Microsoft 70-506이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이Microsoft 70-506시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-506덤프를 선택하여Microsoft인증 70-506시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고Microsoft인증 70-506시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. Microsoft인증 70-506덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
ITExamDump에는 전문적인 업계인사들이Microsoft 70-506시험문제와 답에 대하여 연구하여, 시험준비중인 여러분들한테 유용하고 필요한 시험가이드를 제공합니다. 만약ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하려면, 우리ITExamDump에서는 아주 디테일 한 설명과 최신버전 최고품질의자료를 즉적중율이 높은 문제와 답을제공합니다.Microsoft 70-506자료는 충분한 시험대비자료가 될 것입니다. 안심하시고 ITExamDump가 제공하는 상품을 사용하시고, 100%통과 율을 확신합니다.
Microsoft인증 70-506시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-506덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-506덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.
IT인증자격증은 여느때보다 강렬한 경쟁율을 보이고 있습니다. Microsoft 인증70-506시험을 통과하시면 취직 혹은 승진이나 연봉협상에 많은 도움이 되어드릴수 있습니다. Microsoft 인증70-506시험이 어려워서 통과할 자신이 없다구요? ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 이런 고민은 이제 그만 하지않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Microsoft 인증70-506덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.
ITExamDump 의 Microsoft인증 70-506덤프는Microsoft인증 70-506시험에 도전장을 던진 분들이 신뢰할수 있는 든든한 길잡이 입니다. Microsoft인증 70-506시험대비 덤프뿐만아니라 다른 IT인증시험에 대비한 덤프자료도 적중율이 끝내줍니다. Microsoft인증 70-506시험이나 다른 IT인증자격증시험이나ITExamDump제품을 사용해보세요.투자한 덤프비용보다 훨씬 큰 이득을 보실수 있을것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 70-506
시험 이름: Microsoft (Microsoft Silverlight 4, Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 153 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-11
거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Microsoft인증 70-506시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Microsoft인증 70-506시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Microsoft인증 70-506시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Microsoft인증 70-506덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Microsoft인증 70-506영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
70-506 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-506.html
NO.1 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application. You define the visual behavior of a custom control in the
ControlTemplate by defining a VisualState object named Selected.
You need to change the visual state of the custom control to the Selected state.
Which code segment or XAML fragment should you use?
A. VisualStateManager.GoToState( this, "Selected", true )
B. <VisualTransition To="Selected">
<Storyboard>
...
</Storyboard>
</VisualTransition>
C. <VisualTransition From="Selected">
<Storyboard>
...
</Storyboard>
</VisualTransition>
D. public static readonly DependencyProperty SelectedProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Selected", typeof(VisualState), typeof(MyControl), null)
public VisualState Selected
{
get { return (VisualState)GetValue(SelectedProperty)
}
set { SetValue(SelectedProperty, value)
}
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-506 70-506 dump
NO.2 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You create a new user control in the application. You add the following XAML fragment to the control.
<StackPanel KeyDown="App_KeyDown"
Orientation="Vertical">
<TextBox x:Name="firstName" />
<TextBox x:Name="lastName" />
<TextBox x:Name="address" />
</StackPanel>
You add the following code segment in the codebehind file of the control. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 private void App_KeyDown(object sender, KeyEventArgs e)
02 {
03
04 }
05
06 private void FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
07 {
08...
09 }
You need to ensure that the FirstAndLastNameKeyDown method is invoked when a key is pressed while
the focus is on the firstName or lastName TextBox controls. You also need to ensure that the default
behavior of the controls remains unchanged.
Which code segment should you add at line 03?
A. if (((FrameworkElement)sender).Name == "firstName" ||
((FrameworkElement)sender).Name == "lastName")
{
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
}
e.Handled = false
B. if (((FrameworkElement)sender).Name == "firstName" ||
((FrameworkElement)sender).Name == "lastName")
{
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
}
e.Handled = true
C. if (((FrameworkElement)e.OriginalSource).Name == "firstName" ||
((FrameworkElement)e.OriginalSource).Name == "lastName")
{
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
}
e.Handled = false
D. if (((FrameworkElement)e.OriginalSource).Name == "firstName" ||
((FrameworkElement)e.OriginalSource).Name == "lastName")
{
FirstAndLastNameKeyDown()
}
e.Handled = true
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-506인증 70-506자료 70-506
NO.3 }
You need to ensure that worker can be properly canceled.
Which code segment should you use to replace line 11?
A. var cancel = (sender as BackgroundWorker).CancellationPending
if(cancel) {
(sender as BackgroundWorker).CancelAsync()
break
}
else {
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
}
B. var cancel = (sender as BackgroundWorker).CancellationPending
if(cancel) {
e.Cancel = true
break
}
else {
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
}
C. var cancel = e.Cancel
if(cancel) {
(sender as BackgroundWorker).CancelAsync()
break
}
else {
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
}
D. var cancel = e.Cancel
if(cancel) {
e.Cancel = true
break
}
else {
InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
}
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-506기출문제 70-506
12.You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You add a BackgroundWorker object named worker to the application. You also add a CheckBox control
named checkBox and a TextBlock control named statusTextBlock.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public MainPage()
02 {
03 InitializeComponent()
04 worker.WorkerReportsProgress = true
05 worker.DoWork += new DoWorkEventHandler(worker_DoWork)
06 worker.ProgressChanged += new ProgressChangedEventHandler(worker_ProgressChanged)
07 }
08 private void worker_DoWork(object sender, DoWorkEventArgs e)
09 {
10 for (int i = 0
i < 100
i++) {
11 bool isChecked = checkBox.IsChecked.HasValue && checkBox.IsChecked.Value
12 ExecuteLongRunningProcessStep(isChecked)
13 worker.ReportProgress(i)
NO.4 }
NO.5 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
You have a collection named ColPeople of the List<Person> type. You define the Person class according
to the following code segment.
public class Person
{
public string Name {get
set }
public string Description { get
set
}
public string Gender { get
set
}
public int Age { get
set
}
public int Weight { get
set
}
}
You need to bind ColPeople to a ComboBox so that only the Name property is displayed.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding ColPeople}" ItemsSource="{Binding ColPeople}"
DisplayMemberPath="Name" />
B. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding Person}" ItemsSource="{Binding Person}"
DisplayMemberPath="ColPeople" />
C. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding ColPeople}" DisplayMemberPath="Name" />
D. <ComboBox DataContext="{Binding Person}" />
Answer: A
Microsoft시험문제 70-506 70-506시험문제 70-506 70-506
NO.6 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You add a BackgroundWorker object named worker to the application.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public MainPage()
02 {
03 InitializeComponent()
04 worker.WorkerSupportsCancellation = true
05 worker.DoWork += new DoWorkEventHandler(worker_DoWork)
06 worker.RunWorkerCompleted += new RunWorkerCompletedEventHandler(worker_Completed)
07 }
08 private void worker_DoWork(object sender, DoWorkEventArgs e)
09 {
10 for (int i = 0
i < 100
i++) {
11 InvokeLongRunningProcessStep()
NO.7 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
The application contains the following XAML fragment.
<TextBlock x:Name="QuoteOfTheDay" />
The application calls a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service named MyService that
returns the quote of the day and assigns it to the QuoteOfTheDay TextBlock.
The application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 var client = new MyService.MyServiceClient()
02 client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted += (s, args) => QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
03 client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
You need to handle errors that might occur as a result of the service call. You also need to provide a
default value of "Unavailable" when an error occurs.
Which code segment should you replace at lines 02 and 03?
A. QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted += (s, args) => QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
B. client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted += (s, args) =>
{
if (args.Result != null)
{
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
}
else
{
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
}
}
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
C. client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted += (s, args) => QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
try
{
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
}
catch (Exception ex)
{
// TODO: handle exception
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
}
D. client.GetQuoteOfTheDayCompleted += (s, args) =>
{
if (args.Error == null)
{
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = args.Result
}
else
{
// TODO: handle error
QuoteOfTheDay.Text = "Unavailable"
}
}
client.GetQuoteOfTheDayAsync()
Answer: D
Microsoft dumps 70-506 70-506자료 70-506
NO.8 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) Data Service. You add a service reference to
the WCF Data Service named NorthwindEntities in the Silverlight application. You also add a
CollectionViewSource object named ordersViewSource in the Silverlight application.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 void getOrders_Click(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
02 {
03 var context = new NorthwindEntities()
04
05 var query = from order in context.Orders
06 select order
07
08 }
You need to retrieve the Orders data from the WCF Data Service and bind the data to the
ordersViewSource object.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the following code segment at line 04.
var obsCollection = new ObservableCollection<Order>()
B. Add the following code segment at line 04.
var dsOrders = new DataServiceCollection<Order>()
dsOrders.LoadCompleted += new EventHandler<LoadCompletedEventArgs>(
(dsc, args) =>
{
ordersViewSource.Source = dsOrders
})
C. Add the following code segment at line 07.
dsOrders.LoadAsync(query)
D. Add the following code segment at line 07.
dsOrders.Load(query)
E. Add the following code segment at line 07.
query.ToList().ForEach(o => obsCollection.Add(o))
ordersViewSource.Source = obsCollection
Answer: B, C
Microsoft덤프 70-506최신덤프 70-506기출문제 70-506
NO.9 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application. You define an Invoice object according to the following
code segment.
public class Invoice
{
public int InvoiceId { get
set
}
public double Amount { get
set
}
public Supplier Supplier { get
set
}
public DateTime InvoiceDate { get
set
}
public DateTime PayDate { get
set
}
public string InvoiceDescription { get
set
}
}
You need to display a list of invoices that have the following properties displayed on each line: InvoiceId,
Amount, and InvoiceDate.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</ListBox>
B. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
</ListBoxItem>
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
</ListBoxItem>
<ListBoxItem>
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</ListBoxItem>
</StackPanel>
</ListBox>
C. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<ListBox.Items>
<ItemsPanelTemplate>
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</ItemsPanelTemplate>
</ListBox.Items>
</ListBox>
D. <ListBox x:Name="InvoiceListBox">
<ListBox.ItemTemplate>
<DataTemplate>
<StackPanel Orientation="Horizontal">
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceId}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=Amount}" />
<TextBlock Text="{Binding Path=InvoiceDate}" />
</StackPanel>
</DataTemplate>
</ListBox.ItemTemplate>
</ListBox>
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-506시험문제 70-506 dump
NO.10 }
You attempt to run the application. You receive the following error message:
"Invalid crossthread access."
You need to ensure that worker executes successfully.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following code segment.
var b = (bool )checkBox.GetValue(CheckBox.IsCheckedProperty)
bool isChecked = b.HasValue && b.Value
B. Replace line 11 with the following code segment.
bool isChecked = false
Dispatcher.BeginInvoke(() =>
{
isChecked = checkBox.IsChecked.HasValue && checkBox.IsChecked.Value
})
C. Replace line 18 with the following code segment.
statusTextBlock.SetValue(TextBlock.TextProperty, e.ProgressPercentage + "%")
D. Replace line 18 with the following code segment.
Dispatcher.BeginInvoke(() =>
{
statusTextBlock.Text = e.ProgressPercentage + "%"
})
Answer: B
Microsoft인증 70-506 70-506시험문제 70-506
13.You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public class MyControl : Control
02 {
03
04 public string Title
05 {
06 get { return (string)GetValue(TitleProperty)
}
07 set { SetValue(TitleProperty, value)
}
08 }
09 }
You need to create a dependency property named TitleProperty that allows developers to set the Title.
You also need to ensure that the default value of the TitleProperty dependency property is set to Untitled.
Which code segment you add at line 03?
A. public static readonly DependencyProperty TitleProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Untitled",
typeof(string),
typeof(MyControl),
null)
B. public static readonly DependencyProperty TitleProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Untitled",
typeof(string),
typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata("Title"))
C. public static readonly DependencyProperty TitleProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Title",
typeof(string),
typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata("Untitled"))
D. public static readonly DependencyProperty TitleProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("Title",
typeof(string),
typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata(new PropertyChangedCallback((depObj, args) =>
{
depObj.SetValue(MyControl.TitleProperty, "Untitled")
})))
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-506인증 70-506인증
14.You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You create a control named MyControl in the application. Each instance of the control contains a list of
FrameworkElement objects.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public class MyControl : Control
02 {
03
04 public List<FrameworkElement> ChildElements
05 {
06 get {
07 return List<FrameworkElement>)GetValue(MyControl.ChildElementsProperty)
08 }
09 }
10
11 public MyControl()
12 {
13
14 }
15 static MyControl()
16 {
17
18 }
19 }
You need to create the ChildElementsProperty dependency property. You also need to initialize the
property by using an empty list of FrameworkElement objects.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the following code segment at line 03.
public static readonly DependencyProperty ChildElementsProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", typeof(List<FrameworkElement>), typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata(new List<FrameworkElement>()))
B. Add the following code segment at line 03.
public static readonly DependencyProperty ChildElementsProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", typeof(List<FrameworkElement>), typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata(null))
C. Add the following code segment at line 13.
SetValue(MyControl.ChildElementsProperty, new List<FrameworkElement>())
D. Add the following code segment at line 17.
ChildElementsProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register("ChildElements", typeof(List<FrameworkElement>), typeof(MyControl),
new PropertyMetadata(new List<FrameworkElement>()))
Answer: B, C
Microsoft 70-506 70-506 70-506자격증
15.You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4.
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 var outerCanvas = new Canvas()
02 var innerCanvas = new Canvas()
03 innerCanvas.Width = 200
04 innerCanvas.Height = 200
05 outerCanvas.Children.Add(innerCanvas)
06
You need to set the distance between the left of the innerCanvas element and the left of the outerCanvas
element to 150 pixels.
Which code segment should you add at line 06?
A. outerCanvas.Margin = new Thickness(0.0, 150.0, 0.0, 0.0)
B. innerCanvas.Margin = new Thickness(0.0, 150.0, 0.0, 0.0)
C. outerCanvas.SetValue(Canvas.LeftProperty, 150.0)
D. innerCanvas.SetValue(Canvas.LeftProperty, 150.0)
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 70-506자격증 70-506
16.You are developing a Silverlight 4 application. The application contains a Product class that has a
public Boolean property named IsAvailable.
You need to create a value converter that binds data to the Visibility property of a Button control.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class BoolToVisibilityConverter : IValueConverter
{
public object Convert(object value, Type targetType, object parameter, System.Globalization.CultureInfo
culture)
{
bool result = System.Convert.ToBoolean(parameter)
return result Visibility.Visible : Visibility.Collapsed
}
public object ConvertBack(object value, Type targetType, object parameter,
System.Globalization.CultureInfo culture)
{
throw new NotImplementedException()
}
}
B. public class BoolToVisibilityConverter : IValueConverter
{
public object Convert(object value, Type targetType, object parameter, System.Globalization.CultureInfo
culture)
{
bool result = System.Convert.ToBoolean(value)
return result Visibility.Visible : Visibility.Collapsed
}
public object ConvertBack(object value, Type targetType, object parameter,
System.Globalization.CultureInfo culture)
{
throw new NotImplementedException()
}
}
C. public class BoolToVisibilityConverter : PropertyPathConverter
{
public object Convert(object value, Type targetType, object parameter, System.Globalization.CultureInfo
culture)
{
return this.ConvertTo(value, typeof(Visibility))
}
public object ConvertBack(object value, Type targetType, object parameter,
System.Globalization.CultureInfo culture)
{
throw new NotImplementedException()
}
}
D. public class BoolToVisibilityConverter
{
public object Convert(object value, Type targetType, object parameter, System.Globalization.CultureInfo
culture)
{
bool result = System.Convert.ToBoolean(value)
return result Visibility. Visible : Visibility. Collapsed
}
public object ConvertBack(object value, Type targetType, object parameter,
System.Globalization.CultureInfo culture)
{
throw new NotImplementedException()
}
}
Answer: B
Microsoft dump 70-506자격증 70-506시험문제 70-506
17.You are developing a Silverlight 4 application. The application contains a Product class that has a
public string property named Name.
You create a TextBox control by using the following XAML fragment.
<TextBox Text="{Binding Name, ValidatesOnDataErrors=True}" />
You need to ensure that validation errors are reported to the user interface. You also need to ensure that
a validation error will occur when the TextBox control is empty.
Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Product
{
[Required()]
public string Name { get
set
}
}
B. public class Product : IDataErrorInfo
{
public string Name { get
set
}
public string Error { get { return null
} }
public string this[string columnName]
{
get
{
if (columnName == "Name" && string.IsNullOrEmpty(Name))
{
throw new ValidationException("Name should not be empty!")
}
return string.Empty
}
}
}
C. public class Product : IDataErrorInfo
{
public string Name { get
set
}
public string Error { get { return null
} }
public string this[string columnName]
{
get
{
if (columnName == "Name" && string.IsNullOrEmpty(Name))
{
return "Name should not be empty!"
}
return string.Empty
}
}
}
D. public class Product
{
private string _name
public string Name
{
get { return _name
}
set
{
if (string.IsNullOrEmpty(value))
throw new ValidationException("Name should not be empty!")
_name = value
}
}
}
Answer: C
Microsoft인증 70-506 dump 70-506 dump 70-506최신덤프
18.You are developing a ticketing application by using Silverlight 4. You have a listbox named lstTickets
that contains a list of the tickets. The page contains a button that allows the user to print the tickets. The
PrintView UserControl binds to the type in lstTickets and is designed to fit a standard sheet of paper.
You add the following code segment to the button event handler. (Line numbers are included for
reference only.)
01 var doc = new PrintDocument()
02 var view = new PrintView()
03 doc.PrintPage += (s, args) =>
04 {
05 var ppc = doc.PrintedPageCount
06 if (ppc < lstTickets.Items.Count)
07 {
08 var data = lstTickets.Items[ppc]
09 view.DataContext = data
10 args.PageVisual = view
11
12
13 }
14 }
15 doc.Print("tickets")
You need to use the Silverlight printing API to print each ticket on its own page. You also need to ensure
that all tickets in the listbox are printed.
Which code segment should you insert at lines 11 and 12?
A. if (args.HasMorePages == false)
return
B. if (args.HasMorePages == true)
return
C. if (doc.PrintedPageCount < this.lstTickets.Items.Count 1)
args.HasMorePages = true
D. if (ppc == this.lstTickets.Items.Count 1)
doc.EndPrint += (o, p) => { return
}
Answer: C
Microsoft dumps 70-506인증 70-506 70-506인증
19.You are developing an outofbrowser
application by using Silverlight 4.
The main page of the application contains the following code segment.
public MainPage()
{
InitializeComponent()
NetworkChange.NetworkAddressChanged += (s, e) => CheckNetworkStatusAndRaiseToast()
CheckNetworkStatusAndRaiseToast()
}
You need to ensure that the application will raise a toast notification when network connectivity changes.
Which two actions should you perform in the CheckNetworkStatusAndRaiseToast method? (Each correct
answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Verify that App.Current.IsRunningOutOfBrowser is true.
B. Verify that App.Current.IsRunningOutOfBrowser is false.
C. Verify that App.Current.HasElevatedPermissions is true.
D. Verify that App.Current.HasElevatedPermissions is false.
E. Examine NetworkInterface.GetIsNetworkAvailable().
F. Call App.Current.CheckAndDownloadUpdateAsync() in a try/catch block.
Answer: A, E
Microsoft 70-506 70-506 70-506덤프 70-506최신덤프
NO.11 }
NO.12 You are developing an application by using Silverlight 4 and Microsoft.NET Framework 4. The
application has a TextBox control named txtName.
You need to handle the event when txtName has the focus and the user presses the F2 key.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. txtName.KeyDown += new KeyEventHandler(txtName_KeyDown)
B. txtName.LostFocus += new RoutedEventHandler(txtName_LostFocus)
C. txtName.TextChanged += new TextChangedEventHandler(txtName_TextChanged)
D. void txtName_TextChanged(object sender, TextChangedEventArgs e)
{
if ((Key)e.OriginalSource == Key.F2)
{
//Custom logic
}
}
E. void txtName_KeyDown(object sender, KeyEventArgs e)
{
if (e.Key == Key.F2)
{
//Custom logic
}
}
F. void txtName_LostFocus(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
if ((Key)e.OriginalSource == Key.F2)
{
//Custom logic
}
}
Answer: A, E
Microsoft dumps 70-506 70-506시험문제
NO.13 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application defines the following XAML fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ComboBox>
02 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 1" />
03 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 2" />
04 <ComboBoxItem Content="Item 3" />
05 </ComboBox>
The codebehind file contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
06 void PrintText(object sender, SelectionChangedEventArgs args){
07
08 MessageBox.Show( "You selected " + cbi.Content.ToString() + ".")
09 }
You need to ensure that when the user selects an item in a ComboBox control, the content of the item is
displayed.
What should you do?
A. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox SelectionChanged="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
ComboBoxItem cbi = ((sender as ComboBox).SelectedItem as ComboBoxItem)
B. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox SelectionChanged="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
ComboBoxItem cbi = ((sender as ComboBox).SelectedIndex as ComboBoxItem)
C. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox DropDownClosed="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
ComboBoxItem cbi = ((sender as ComboBox).SelectedItem as ComboBoxItem)
D. Replace the following XAML fragment at line 01.
<ComboBox DropDownClosed="PrintText">
Add the following code segment at line 07.
ComboBoxItem cbi = ((sender as ComboBox).SelectedIndex as ComboBoxItem)
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-506시험문제 70-506덤프
NO.14 statusTextBlock.Text = e.ProgressPercentage + "%"
NO.15 You have a Silverlight 4 application that uses isolated storage. You create an application that has a 5
MB file that must be saved to isolated storage.
Currently, the application has not allocated enough isolated storage to save the file.
You need to ensure that the application prompts the user to increase the isolated storage allocation. You
also need to ensure that only the minimum amount of space needed to save the 5 MB file is requested.
Which code segment should you use?
A. using (var store = IsolatedStorageFile.GetUserStoreForApplication())
{
var neededSpace = 5242880
if (store.IncreaseQuotaTo(neededSpace))
{
...
}
}
B. using (var store = IsolatedStorageFile.GetUserStoreForApplication())
{
var neededSpace = 5242880
if (store.IncreaseQuotaTo(store.Quota + neededSpace))
{
...
}
}
C. using (var store = IsolatedStorageFile.GetUserStoreForApplication())
{
var neededSpace = 5242880
if (store.IncreaseQuotaTo(
store.AvailableFreeSpace + neededSpace
))
{
...
}
}
D. using (var store = IsolatedStorageFile.GetUserStoreForApplication())
{
var neededSpace = 5242880
if (store.IncreaseQuotaTo(
store.UsedSize + neededSpace
))
{
...
}
}
Answer: D
Microsoft자료 70-506 70-506
NO.16 }
NO.17 {
NO.18 private void worker_ProgressChanged(object sender, ProgressChangedEventArgs e)
NO.19 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application defines the following three event handlers. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
01 private void HandleCheck(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
02 {
03 MessageBox.Show("Checked")
04 }
05
06 private void HandleUnchecked(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
07 {
08 MessageBox.Show("Unchecked")
09 }
10
11 private void HandleThirdState(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
12 {
13 MessageBox.Show("Indeterminate")
14 }
You need to allow a check box that can be selected, cleared, or set to Indeterminate. You also need to
ensure that the event handlers are invoked when the user changes the state of the control.
Which XAML fragment should you use?
A. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsChecked="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleUnchecked" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
B. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsThreeState="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleThirdState" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
C. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsHitTestVisible="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleThirdState" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
D. <CheckBox x:Name="cb2" Content="Three State CheckBox"
IsEnabled="True" Checked="HandleCheck"
Indeterminate="HandleUnchecked" Unchecked="HandleUnchecked" />
Answer: B
Microsoft최신덤프 70-506 70-506 70-506 70-506 70-506자료
NO.20 You are developing a Silverlight 4 application.
The application contains an XAML page that defines the following Grid control.
<Grid Name="gridBody" >
<Grid.RowDefinitions>
<RowDefinition />
<RowDefinition />
</Grid.RowDefinitions>
<TextBlock Text="Employee Info" />
<TextBlock Text="Please enter employee info" Grid.Row="1" Height="20" VerticalAlignment="Top" />
<TextBox x:Name="EmpInfo" Grid.Row="1" Margin="0,25,0,0" TextWrapping="Wrap" />
...
</Grid>
The codebehind file for myPage.xaml contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included
for reference only.)
01 public myPage()
02 {
03 InitializeComponent()
04
05 UserControl control = new MyCustomControl()
06
07 }
You need to replace the contents of the second row of gridBody with a user control of the
MyCustomControl type.
Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
B. gridBody.RowDefinitions.Remove(gridBody.RowDefinitions[1])
gridBody.Children.Insert(1, control)
C. gridBody.Children.Clear()
Grid.SetRow(control, 1)
gridBody.Children.Add(control)
D. List<UIElement> remove = gridBody.Children.Where(c => c is FrameworkElement &&
Grid.GetRow((FrameworkElement)c) == 1).ToList()
foreach (UIElement element in remove)
{
gridBody.Children.Remove(element)
}
Grid.SetRow(control, 1)
gridBody.Children.Add(control)
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-506 70-506
ITexamdump의 70-465덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-273덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-663시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP5-K01D시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B25시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기