Microsoft인증 70-691시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Microsoft인증 70-691시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-691덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.
ITExamDump의Microsoft인증 70-691시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. Microsoft인증 70-691덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Microsoft 70-691인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?Microsoft 70-691인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoft70-691인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히Microsoft 70-691인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-691덤프로 시험공부를 하신다면 고객님의 시간은 물론이고 거금을 들여 학원등록하지 않아도 되기에 금전상에서도 많은 절약을 해드리게 됩니다. Microsoft인증 70-691덤프 구매의향이 있으시면 무료샘플을 우선 체험해보세요.
ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이Microsoft 70-691인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서Microsoft 70-691덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로Microsoft 70-691인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 70-691
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS: Windows HPC Server 2008, Developing)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 95 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-10
ITExamDump에서 Microsoft인증 70-691덤프를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 제공해드립니다. Microsoft인증 70-691덤프가 업데이트되면 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 서비스로 드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용은 환불해드립니다.
70-691 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-691.html
NO.1 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
You plan to use a method to control the calculations performed by each individual process.
You need to ensure that different commands can be sent to each process.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Bcast
C. MPI_Gather
D. MPI_Reduce
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-691기출문제 70-691 pdf
NO.2
NO.3 if (x*x + y*y <= 1.0)
NO.4 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 int rank;
02 MPI_Comm_rank(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &rank);
03 // declaration of variable hostName
04 // code to execute
05
06 std::cout << "hostname of rank " << rank;
07 std::cout << ": " << hostName << "\n";
You need to ensure that a variable named hostName contains the name of the cluster node that the code
runs on.
Which code segment should you add at line 05?
A. char *hostName = getenv("MPI_HOSTNAME");
B. char hostName[MPI_MAX_PROCESSOR_NAME];
int resultlen;
MPI_Get_processor_name(&resultlen, hostName);
C. char hostName[MPI_MAX_NAME_STRING];
int resultlen;
MPI_Comm_get_name(MPI_COMM_WORLD, hostName, &resultlen);
D. char hostName[256];
int resultlen = sizeof(hostName);
if (rank == 0)
{
gethostname(hostName, resultlen);
}
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-691시험문제 70-691덤프
NO.5 }
You need to ensure that the total number of numDarts is only available on the process that has a rank 0.
Which code segment should you insert at line 13?
A. MPI_Reduce(&numDarts, &total, 1, MPI_INT, MPI_SUM, 0, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
B. MPI_Allreduce(&total, &numDarts, 1, MPI_INT, MPI_SUM, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
C. MPI_Gather(&numDarts, 1, MPI_INT, &total, 1, MPI_INT, 0, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
D. MPI_Allgather(&numDarts, 1, MPI_INT, &total, 1, MPI_INT, MPI_COMM_WORLD)
Answer: A
Microsoft기출문제 70-691 70-691 70-691자료
10. You plan to develop a Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) application by using Microsoft
Visual Studio.
You have installed the Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK at C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK.
You create a new console application.
You need to ensure that the application compiles for a 64-bit architecture.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set the Import Library property to msmpi.lib.
B. Set the Additional Dependencies property to msmpi.lib.
C. Set the Additional Library Directories property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK\lib\amd64.
D. Set the Additional Manifest Dependencies property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK\lib\amd64.
Answer: BC
Microsoft기출문제 70-691 dumps 70-691인증 70-691
11. You develop a parallel application by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2008.
You have installed the Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK at C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK.
You create a new console application based on Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI). You set the
Debugger to Launch property to MPI Cluster Debugger.
You need to ensure that five processes are launched when the application is run in debug mode in Visual
Studio 2008.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Set the MPIRun Arguments property to -n 5.
B. Set the Application Arguments property to -n 5.
C. Set the MPIRun Working Directory property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK\bin.
D. Set the MPIRun Command property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008 SDK\bin\MPIExec.
E. Set the Application Command property to C:\Program Files\Microsoft HPC Pack 2008
SDK\bin\MPIExec.
Answer: AD
Microsoft 70-691최신덤프 70-691인증 70-691최신덤프 70-691
12. You create a parallel application by using Microsoft Visual Studio 2008.
The application prints a message to the console of all Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI)
processes except for one. The application terminates and displays an error message.
You need to change the code in the application so that the application completes successfully.
Which set of tasks should you include in the application?
A. Include mpi.h
Link to msmpi.lib
Call MPI_Start
Call MPI_Comm_rank
Call MPI_Finalize
B. Include mpi.h
Link to msmpi.lib
Call MPI_Init
Call MPI_Comm_rank
Call MPI_Finalize
C. Include mpi.h
Link to ccpapi.tlb
Call MPI_Init
Call MPI_Comm_rank
D. Include mpi.h
Link to msmpi.lib
Call MPI_Init
Call MPI_Comm_size
Answer: B
Microsoft인증 70-691 70-691 70-691시험문제
13. You plan to create a parallel application by using Microsoft Visual C++.
You want to use the Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) library in the application.
You need to ensure that the application can be compiled for both 32-bit and 64-bit platforms. You also
need to ensure that targeting both platforms requires minimum maintenance.
What should you do?
A. Create a separate project for each platform.
B. Create separate solution files for each platform.
C. Create separate custom build rules for each platform.
D. Create a separate build configuration for each platform.
Answer: D
Microsoft덤프 70-691 70-691 dumps 70-691인증 70-691 pdf
14. You create a Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008.
The application process is named MPIApplication.exe. You plan to debug the application by using the MPI
Cluster Debugger in Visual Studio 2008.
You need to attach the debugger to the remote process on a compute node.
Which process should you attach to?
A. smpd.exe
B. mpiexec.exe
C. msvmon.exe
D. MPIApplication.exe
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-691 70-691 70-691자료 70-691
15. You create a Microsoft Message Passing Interface (MPI) application by using Microsoft Visual Studio
2008.
You plan to debug the application by using Visual Studio 2008.
You need to configure the nodes that will be used for debugging.
What should you do?
A. Use the Cluster Debugger Configuration tool in Visual Studio.
B. Use the debugging pane in the Visual Studio project property pages.
C. Use the configuration pane in the Cluster Administration Console tool.
D. Use the node management pane in the Cluster Administration Console tool.
Answer: A
Microsoft인증 70-691 pdf 70-691자격증
NO.6 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
You need to implement a method that will send different data to each process in a communicator by using
a single call.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Gather
C. MPI_Reduce
D. MPI_Scatter
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-691기출문제 70-691 70-691기출문제 70-691
NO.7 ++numDarts;
NO.8 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 MPI_Init(&argc, &argv);
02
03 {
04 // program part for rank 0
05
06 }
06 else
07 {
08 // program part for all other ranks
09 }
10 MPI_Finalize();
You need to ensure that the code in the rank 0 section only executes on the process that has a rank of 0.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. int size;
MPI_Comm_size(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &size);
if (size > 0)
B. int size;
MPI_Comm_size(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &size);
if (size == 0)
C. int rank
MPI_Comm_rank(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &rank);
if (rank == 0)
D. char hostName[MPI_MAX_PROCESSOR_NAME];
int resultlen;
MPI_Get_processor_name(hostName, &resultlen);
char masterName[] = "rank0";
if (strcmp(masterName, hostName) != 0)
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-691 70-691 dumps 70-691 70-691시험문제
NO.9 printf("Pi = %d\n", pi);
NO.10 pi = 4 * total/(commSize * totDarts);
NO.11 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
The application performs the following tasks:
x Performs multistep calculations
x Processes data by using the same code segment that runs on each compute node
You need to ensure that each compute process executes the same step simultaneously.
Which type of communication should you use?
A. Buffered
B. Collective
C. Non-blocking
D. Point-to-point
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-691 70-691 70-691
NO.12 if(commRank == 0) {
NO.13 You plan to develop a parallel application by using Windows HPC Server 2008.
You need to ensure that when the application starts, a parameter value is communicated to each process
in the cluster by using a single call.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Bcast
C. MPI_Gather
D. MPI_Reduce
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-691 dumps 70-691 70-691 70-691덤프
NO.14 You plan to develop a single program multiple data (SPMD) application by using Windows HPC Server
2008.
You use multiple processes to perform intermediate calculations and to provide the results as a single
number.
You need to ensure that the intermediate results are collected and added together by using a single MPI
function.
Which function should you use?
A. MPI_Send
B. MPI_Bcast
C. MPI_Gather
D. MPI_Reduce
Answer: D
Microsoft최신덤프 70-691기출문제 70-691 70-691기출문제
NO.15 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
The application uses point-to-point communication.
The process that has a rank 0 sends an array of integer values to the rank 1 process by using the
following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 int values[5];
02 MPI_Send(values, 5, MPI_INT, 1, 42,
03 MPI_COMM_WORLD);
You need to ensure that each receiving process is able to correctly receive the values in the most efficient
manner possible.
Which code segment should you use?
A. int values[5];
int buffer[5];
MPI_Reduce(buffer, values, 5, MPI_INT, MPI_SUM, 1, MPI_COMM_WORLD);
B. int values[5];
MPI_Status status;
MPI_Recv(values, 5, MPI_INT, 0, 42, MPI_COMM_WORLD, &status);
C. int value;
MPI_Status status;
MPI_Recv(&value, 1, MPI_INT, 0, 42, MPI_COMM_WORLD, &status);
D. int values[5];
MPI_Status status;
MPI_Recv(values, sizeof(int), MPI_INT, 0, 42, MPI_COMM_WORLD, &status);
Answer: B
Microsoft최신덤프 70-691 70-691자격증 70-691
NO.16 }
NO.17 You develop a parallel application that will be deployed on a Windows HPC Server 2008 cluster.
You write the following code segment that computes an approximation to Pi. (Line numbers are included
for reference only.)
01 static int totDarts = 10000;
02 int numDarts = 0;
03
04 MPI_Comm_size(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &commSize);
05 MPI_Comm_rank(MPI_COMM_WORLD, &commRank);
06
07 for(i = 0; i < totDarts; i++) {
08 x = 2 * (randomNr() - 0.5);
09 y = 2 * (randomNr() - 0.5);
ITexamdump의 00M-617덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-593덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-781시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB5-858시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-872시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기